Reported 129,119 shares, up 6,418 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.7%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 5528000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 6513000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 5912000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 7971000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 8303000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 8472000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 6938000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12088000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 12169000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12979000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12883000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11042000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8919000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13798228 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14444265 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17227003 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15809027 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17684426 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22644224 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -205,614 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 205,614 | +31,845 (18.3%) | 4.55% | $22,644,224 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 173,769 | +2,620 (1.5%) | 3.99% | $17,684,426 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 171,149 | -8,411 (-4.7%) | 3.78% | $15,809,027 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 179,560 | +21,110 (13.3%) | 3.79% | $17,227,003 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 158,450 | -4,112 (-2.5%) | 3.07% | $14,444,265 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 162,562 | +47,968 (41.9%) | 2.89% | $13,798,228 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 114,594 | -17,032 (-12.9%) | 2.27% | $8,919,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 131,626 | +2,507 (1.9%) | 2.6% | $11,042,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 129,119 | +6,418 (5.2%) | 2.7% | $12,883,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 122,701 | +913 (0.7%) | 2.62% | $12,979,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 121,788 | +2,323 (1.9%) | 2.66% | $12,169,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 119,465 | +46,549 (63.8%) | 2.58% | $12,088,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 72,916 | -20,466 (-21.9%) | 1.8% | $6,938,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 93,382 | -10,512 (-10.1%) | 2.25% | $8,472,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 103,894 | -4,237 (-3.9%) | 2.6% | $8,303,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 108,131 | +13,641 (14.4%) | 2.63% | $7,971,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 94,490 | +12,308 (15.0%) | 2.41% | $5,912,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 82,182 | +7,224 (9.6%) | 2.21% | $6,513,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 74,958 | +1,858 (2.5%) | 2.11% | $5,528,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
596 managers reported ISHARES MSCI ACWI ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Reduced | 87,099 | -2,878 | 0.23% | $8,690,738,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 9,775,600 | +715,246 | 0.33% | $975,409,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Added | 6,554,210 | +3,341,600 | 1.11% | $653,979,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,771,622 | +2,459,182 | 0.05% | $476,112,000 | 36 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Added | 4,030,000 | +1,530,000 | 1.39% | $402,113,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,608,436 | -126,761 | 0.05% | $360,049,000 | 36 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | New | 2,590,000 | +2,590,000 | 0.39% | $258,420,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,992,287 | -1,120,999 | 0.04% | $198,791,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Sageworth Trust Co | Reduced | 1,946,163 | -1,611 | 15.14% | $194,188,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ICONIQ Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,919,580 | -76,202 | 1.42% | $191,536,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI ACWI ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 129,119
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.