Form 13-F position report

ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF

Reported by NorthStar Asset Management LLC NJ

ILCV CUSIP 464288109 Manager CIK 0002011587

Reported 75,407 shares, up 2,183 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.9%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.1% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 75,407 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,634,177 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 3355988
2024-03-31 3874055
2024-06-30 4177100
2024-09-30 4596107
2024-12-31 4762941
2025-03-31 4955146
2025-06-30 5416761
2025-09-30 6129398
2025-12-31 6633894
2026-03-31 6820107
2026-06-30 7634177

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF held by NorthStar Asset Management LLC NJ.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 75,407 +2,183 (3.0%) 3.1% $7,634,177 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 Added 73,224 +2,920 (4.2%) 3.29% $6,820,107 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 70,304 +2,215 (3.3%) 2.98% $6,633,894 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 68,089 +3,132 (4.8%) 2.94% $6,129,398 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 64,957 +4,120 (6.8%) 2.86% $5,416,761 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 60,837 +2,021 (3.4%) 3.1% $4,955,146 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 58,816 +2,902 (5.2%) 3.03% $4,762,941 2025-01-23
Q3 2024 Added 55,914 +1,185 (2.2%) 3.07% $4,596,107 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 54,729 +4,325 (8.6%) 2.9% $4,177,100 2024-08-05
Q1 2024 Added 50,404 +2,882 (6.1%) 2.94% $3,874,055 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 New 47,522 +47,522 (0.0%) 3.06% $3,355,988 2024-02-12

Who else reported the position

215 managers reported ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Steele Capital Management Inc Added 674,771 +4,596 2.51% $68,313,771 11 qtrs
Matrix Trust Co Added 670,985 +4,585 9.85% $67,930,000 29 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 646,781 +25,616 < 0.01% $65,480,154 53 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 479,160 +17,807 0.01% $48,510,146 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 429,086 -7,691 < 0.01% $43,440,667 47 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 404,796 -23,549 < 0.01% $40,981,531 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 340,870 -11,098 < 0.01% $34,509,715 53 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 308,139 -15,620 < 0.01% $31,214,002 42 qtrs
WOODARD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC ADV Reduced 236,017 -2,607 3.44% $23,894,314 12 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 229,942 +12,177 < 0.01% $23,279,000 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
MORNINGSTAR VALU

Voting authority reported

Sole
75,407
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.