Reported 53,015 shares, down 5,431 (9.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.5%; share count -9.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 6288202 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5651738 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5282928 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4655830 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4093149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3962142 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3432426 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3718276 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3616065 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3265303 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3379466 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 30,922 | -304 (-1.0%) | 2.08% | $3,379,466 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 31,226 | -158 (-0.5%) | 2.15% | $3,265,303 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 31,384 | -407 (-1.3%) | 2.42% | $3,616,065 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 31,791 | -390 (-1.2%) | 2.45% | $3,718,276 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 32,181 | -3,669 (-10.2%) | 2.37% | $3,432,426 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 35,850 | -1,962 (-5.2%) | 2.67% | $3,962,142 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 37,812 | -11,545 (-23.4%) | 3.02% | $4,093,149 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 49,357 | -3,658 (-6.9%) | 3.8% | $4,655,830 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 53,015 | -5,431 (-9.3%) | 4.21% | $5,282,928 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 58,446 | -7,997 (-12.0%) | 4.46% | $5,651,738 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 66,443 | +66,443 (0.0%) | 5.16% | $6,288,202 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
2222 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P SM CAP ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 29,909,212 | +1,373,998 | 3.85% | $2,980,452,995 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 27,905,367 | -22,119 | 0.29% | $2,780,769,860 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 19,013,989 | -1,131,239 | 0.19% | $1,894,744,305 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 16,855,971 | -1,573,920 | 0.46% | $1,679,697,566 | 41 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 16,200,216 | +1,018,836 | 0.34% | $1,614,351,559 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,396,831 | -1,684,320 | 0.11% | $1,334,994,281 | 41 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 11,049,781 | -153,513 | 0.79% | $1,101,110,659 | 41 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 10,035,831 | -8,765,488 | 0.44% | $1,000,070,516 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,796,289 | +147,471 | 0.21% | $976,200,204 | 41 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 9,680,424 | +130,479 | 0.33% | $964,654,252 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 28, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P SCP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,015
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.