Reported 15,986 shares, down 1,877 (10.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.2%; share count -10.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 3371000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 5661000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5073000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5128000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5372000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4714000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3256000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2523000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2518132 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2234913 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2133550 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1865023 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2143377 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2258723 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2211693 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2326624 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 32,760 | -1,156 (-3.4%) | 0.26% | $2,326,624 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 33,916 | -152 (-0.4%) | 0.26% | $2,211,693 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 34,068* | -1,812 (-5.1%) | 0.31% | $2,258,723 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,960 | -100 (-0.8%) | 0.46% | $2,143,377 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,060 | -1,444 (-10.7%) | 0.48% | $1,865,023 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,504 | -1,301 (-8.8%) | 0.54% | $2,133,550 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 14,805 | -1,181 (-7.4%) | 0.8% | $2,234,913 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,986 | -1,877 (-10.5%) | 0.99% | $2,518,132 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 17,863 | -4,107 (-18.7%) | 1.27% | $2,523,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 21,970 | -4,172 (-16.0%) | 1.35% | $3,256,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,142 | -1,680 (-6.0%) | 1.92% | $4,714,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 27,822 | +572 (2.1%) | 2.27% | $5,372,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 27,250 | -140 (-0.5%) | 2.73% | $5,128,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 27,390 | -5,662 (-17.1%) | 2.83% | $5,073,000 | 2021-07-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 33,052 | +5,422 (19.6%) | 4.36% | $5,661,000 | 2021-05-05 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 27,630 | +27,630 (0.0%) | 2.87% | $3,371,000 | 2021-01-26 |
Who else reported the position
251 managers reported * ISHARES TR for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 440,724 | -15,518 | < 0.01% | $69,422,973 | 39 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 434,711 | -279,118 | 0.02% | $68,475,676 | 39 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 321,880 | -15,133 | 0.03% | $50,702,529 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 314,929 | -45,738 | < 0.01% | $49,607,684 | 39 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 242,505 | -8,077 | 0.04% | $38,200,396 | 31 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 172,792 | -1,174 | < 0.01% | $27,219,000 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 132,828 | -1,799 | < 0.01% | $20,923,119 | 39 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 124,317 | +1,050 | 0.25% | $19,605,734 | 17 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 113,707 | -5,846 | 0.07% | $17,911,000 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 110,012 | -2,896 | < 0.01% | $17,329,090 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- U.S. FIN SVC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,986
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.