Reported 12,100 shares, down 257 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.1%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1265000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1405000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1288000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,898 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 11,898 | -202 (-1.7%) | 0.76% | $1,288,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 12,100 | -257 (-2.1%) | 0.8% | $1,405,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 12,357 | +489 (4.1%) | 0.75% | $1,265,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported * ISHARES TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 15,164,400 | -2,664,280 | 0.66% | $1,761,194,000 | 35 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Reduced | 6,986,515 | -1,200,689 | 4.32% | $811,414,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,488,420 | -31,687 | 0.06% | $753,565,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,924,708 | -2,245,725 | 0.04% | $339,676,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 2,456,926 | +106,800 | 5.21% | $285,347,000 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,057,075 | +465,584 | 0.05% | $238,910,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,976,117 | -403,155 | 0.02% | $229,506,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 1,771,145 | +311,004 | 0.29% | $205,700,780 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,443,504 | +215,170 | < 0.01% | $167,648,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,208,718 | +37,189 | 0.04% | $140,380,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- U.S. REAL ES ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.