Reported 165,631 shares, down 2,809 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.6%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 43826000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 47634000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 45525000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40160000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 36228000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38706826 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41282547 |
| 2023-06-30 | 43667019 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41682532 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45830284 |
| 2024-03-31 | 51059116 |
| 2024-06-30 | 52101461 |
| 2024-09-30 | 55015257 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56301206 |
| 2025-03-31 | 52611160 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58577129 |
| 2025-09-30 | 63133832 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50946211 |
| 2026-03-31 | 51515994 |
| 2026-06-30 | 59172807 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 138,773 | -204 (-0.1%) | 0.72% | $59,172,807 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 138,977 | +7,282 (5.5%) | 0.72% | $51,515,994 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 131,695 | -34,911 (-21.0%) | 0.72% | $50,946,211 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 166,606 | -280 (-0.2%) | 0.88% | $63,133,832 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 166,886 | +1,255 (0.8%) | 0.88% | $58,577,129 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 165,631 | -2,809 (-1.7%) | 0.91% | $52,611,160 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 168,440 | +59 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $56,301,206 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 168,381 | -412 (-0.2%) | 0.94% | $55,015,257 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 168,793 | -1,359 (-0.8%) | 0.96% | $52,101,461 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 170,152 | +2,730 (1.6%) | 0.97% | $51,059,116 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 167,422 | -2,669 (-1.6%) | 0.93% | $45,830,284 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 170,091 | -1,502 (-0.9%) | 0.98% | $41,682,532 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 171,593 | -3,771 (-2.2%) | 1.0% | $43,667,019 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 175,364 | -34 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $41,282,547 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 175,398 | +420 (0.2%) | 1.15% | $38,706,826 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 174,978 | -9,759 (-5.3%) | 1.25% | $36,228,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 184,737 | +11,224 (6.5%) | 1.42% | $40,160,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 173,513 | +1,858 (1.1%) | 1.43% | $45,525,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 171,655 | -313 (-0.2%) | 1.42% | $47,634,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 171,968 | +955 (0.6%) | 1.49% | $43,826,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
880 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,902,762 | +157,444 | 7.69% | $604,393,284 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,160,653 | +24,150 | 0.03% | $368,670,073 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,132,352 | -21,508 | 0.05% | $359,680,289 | 48 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 918,200 | +289,579 | 0.05% | $291,657,048 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 916,759 | +124,600 | < 0.01% | $291,199,404 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 794,482 | -224,227 | 0.02% | $252,359,380 | 48 qtrs |
| UNC Management Company Inc | Added | 577,129 | +1,490 | 19.65% | $183,319,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 575,186 | -28,794 | 0.01% | $182,702,311 | 48 qtrs |
| PITCAIRN CO | Reduced | 536,971 | -14,618 | 10.29% | $170,563,333 | 48 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 501,659 | +6,130 | 0.06% | $159,347,077 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUSSELL 3000 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 165,631
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.