Reported 19,389 shares, up 229 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.7%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1973919 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2245685 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2442482 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2557617 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2701922 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2464047 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -19,390 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 19,390 | +1 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $2,464,047 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 19,389 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $2,701,922 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 19,389 | +229 (1.2%) | 1.3% | $2,557,617 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 19,160 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.19% | $2,442,482 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 19,160 | +198 (1.0%) | 1.04% | $2,245,685 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 18,962 | +18,962 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $1,973,919 | 2024-01-24 |
Who else reported the position
742 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P U.S GROWTH ET for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 39,210,372 | +1,193,127 | 0.42% | $5,172,240,126 | 46 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 14,877,167 | +91,725 | 0.87% | $1,962,447,105 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 13,130,592 | +275,954 | 0.13% | $1,732,056,490 | 46 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 7,081,678 | +235,683 | 0.95% | $928,578,164 | 46 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,160,553 | +97,711 | 0.09% | $284,998,488 | 39 qtrs |
| Ronald Blue Trust Inc | Added | 1,458,605 | +1,113 | 2.43% | $185,942,952 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,339,301 | +76,917 | 0.01% | $176,667,261 | 35 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 1,334,668 | -37,379 | 0.27% | $176,056,000 | 28 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,306,415 | +1,133 | 0.04% | $172,329,203 | 40 qtrs |
| Facet Wealth Inc | Added | 1,068,844 | +39,643 | 4.01% | $140,852,295 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P US GWT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 19,389
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.