Reported 763,600 shares, down 100,000 (11.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.0%; share count -11.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 209904000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 177271000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 129323000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 107297000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 108120636 |
| 2023-03-31 | 87790640 |
| 2023-06-30 | 92155567 |
| 2023-09-30 | 86973754 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -492,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 492,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $86,973,754 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 492,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $92,155,567 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 492,100 | -128,000 (-20.6%) | 0.85% | $87,790,640 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 620,100 | -30,500 (-4.7%) | 0.96% | $108,120,636 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 650,600 | -113,000 (-14.8%) | 0.82% | $107,297,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 763,600 | -100,000 (-11.6%) | 0.93% | $129,323,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 863,600 | -80,000 (-8.5%) | 1.02% | $177,271,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 943,600 | +943,600 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $209,904,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
1974 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,116,923 | +490,902 | 0.7% | $6,116,762,000 | 37 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 29,704,334 | -3,176,981 | 1.26% | $5,030,726,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 21,224,366 | +4,435,124 | 0.47% | $3,594,557,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 21,092,143 | -4,058,196 | 1.11% | $3,572,165,000 | 37 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Reduced | 13,389,000 | -57,300 | 10.04% | $2,267,561,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,220,119 | +70,304 | 0.07% | $2,238,960,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 10,935,890 | +887,036 | 0.46% | $1,852,103,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 7,251,024 | -3,066,882 | 0.91% | $1,228,034,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,771,383 | +78,145 | 1.09% | $1,146,802,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 6,521,162 | +1,444,503 | 1.94% | $1,140,885,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUSSELL 2000 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 763,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.