Reported 46,716 shares, down 477 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.6%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 15302000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 17306000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 14064000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 14080000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 15009000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 18075000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 16647000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15756000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 14371000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13830000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11948000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13555000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12931000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15939903 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16553748 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16762490 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14627676 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16631284 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18231864 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -67,326 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 67,326 | +1,386 (2.1%) | 3.67% | $18,231,864 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 65,940 | +682 (1.0%) | 3.76% | $16,631,284 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,258 | -3,820 (-5.5%) | 3.5% | $14,627,676 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 69,078 | -3,904 (-5.3%) | 3.69% | $16,762,490 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 72,982 | -1,323 (-1.8%) | 3.52% | $16,553,748 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 74,305 | +11,713 (18.7%) | 3.34% | $15,939,903 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 62,592 | -3,110 (-4.7%) | 3.29% | $12,931,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 65,702 | +18,986 (40.6%) | 3.19% | $13,555,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 46,716 | -477 (-1.0%) | 2.5% | $11,948,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 47,193 | -1,758 (-3.6%) | 2.79% | $13,830,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 48,951 | -1,600 (-3.2%) | 3.14% | $14,371,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 50,551 | -4,802 (-8.7%) | 3.37% | $15,756,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 55,353 | -7,693 (-12.2%) | 4.31% | $16,647,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 63,046 | -4,711 (-7.0%) | 4.81% | $18,075,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 67,757 | -305 (-0.4%) | 4.7% | $15,009,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 68,062 | -20,855 (-23.5%) | 4.65% | $14,080,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 88,917 | +8,133 (10.1%) | 5.73% | $14,064,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 80,784 | +1,388 (1.7%) | 5.86% | $17,306,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 79,396 | -5,293 (-6.2%) | 5.83% | $15,302,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
909 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 GWT ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,241,584 | -229,055 | 0.08% | $829,035,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,084,958 | +104,241 | 0.11% | $788,978,000 | 36 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Added | 1,950,000 | +150,000 | 0.75% | $499,268,000 | 6 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 1,809,700 | +27,454 | 1.61% | $462,784,000 | 20 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,808,102 | +23,790 | 0.1% | $462,422,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,602,736 | -502,251 | 0.11% | $409,900,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BARINGS LLC | Added | 1,365,650 | +63,500 | 10.51% | $349,265,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 979,581 | +3,997 | 0.13% | $250,528,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 846,182 | -26,107 | 0.19% | $216,410,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corp | New | 767,833 | +767,833 | 3.26% | $196,373,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 2000 GRW ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 46,716
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.