Reported 84,595 shares, down 77,350 (47.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.3%; share count -47.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 18948000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20535000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19018000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22066738 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22189697 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11910951 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11911553 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13581346 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13491142 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -84,952 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 84,952 | -2,483 (-2.8%) | 2.0% | $13,491,142 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 87,435 | -441 (-0.5%) | 2.15% | $13,581,346 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 87,876 | +3,281 (3.9%) | 1.99% | $11,911,553 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 84,595 | -77,350 (-47.8%) | 2.04% | $11,910,951 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 161,945 | +2,814 (1.8%) | 3.96% | $22,189,697 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 159,131 | +11,622 (7.9%) | 4.13% | $22,066,738 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 147,509 | +8,643 (6.2%) | 3.91% | $19,018,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 138,866 | +11,635 (9.1%) | 3.84% | $18,907,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 127,231 | +13,122 (11.5%) | 3.77% | $20,535,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 114,109 | +8,655 (8.2%) | 3.49% | $18,948,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
940 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL2000 VAL ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,044,371 | +363,684 | 0.1% | $991,847,832 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,443,297 | -9,919 | 0.08% | $766,416,225 | 41 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Reduced | 2,497,503 | -224,816 | 1.27% | $351,648,432 | 25 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 2,118,575 | +91,007 | 0.48% | $298,295,385 | 41 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,038,855 | +34,970 | 0.13% | $287,070,745 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,446,709 | -16,356 | 0.04% | $203,696,627 | 41 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,408,302 | -728 | 0.17% | $198,288,972 | 41 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,186,774 | -82,555 | 0.06% | $167,097,779 | 35 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,154,828 | +10,777 | 0.33% | $162,600,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,081,930 | -133,171 | 0.04% | $152,335,792 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 2000 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,179
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 83,416
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.