Reported 6,075 shares, up 25 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.9%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 920000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1044000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 981000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 992000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1075000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 853000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1051000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1145000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1176000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1242000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1351000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1349000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1721000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1633000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1361000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1115000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1115417 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9826327 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10576630 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 43,393 | -235 (-0.5%) | 2.28% | $10,576,630 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 43,628 | +37,975 (671.8%) | 2.23% | $9,826,327 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,653 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $1,115,417 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,652 | -897 (-13.7%) | 0.32% | $1,115,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,549 | +20 (0.3%) | 0.37% | $1,361,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,529 | +20 (0.3%) | 0.38% | $1,633,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,509 | +928 (16.6%) | 0.38% | $1,721,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 5,581 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $1,349,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,581 | +30 (0.5%) | 0.32% | $1,351,000 | 2021-07-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 5,551 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $1,242,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 5,551 | -524 (-8.6%) | 0.32% | $1,176,000 | 2021-01-28 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 6,075 | +25 (0.4%) | 0.33% | $1,145,000 | 2020-10-07 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 6,050 | +21 (0.3%) | 0.33% | $1,051,000 | 2020-08-03 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 6,029 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $853,000 | 2020-04-09 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 6,029 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $1,075,000 | 2020-01-28 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 6,029 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $992,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 6,029 | -608 (-9.2%) | 0.36% | $981,000 | 2019-07-31 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 6,637 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $1,044,000 | 2019-04-03 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 6,637 | +6,637 (0.0%) | 0.53% | $920,000 | 2019-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
784 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 INDEX ETF for Q3 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 10,254,405 | +903,206 | 0.19% | $1,919,112,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,284,654 | +396,845 | 0.04% | $1,176,173,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 6,298,067 | -248,900 | 2.4% | $1,156,270,000 | 30 qtrs |
| National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives | Reduced | 3,571,000 | -1,469,000 | 7.08% | $668,313,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,255,098 | -129,324 | 0.08% | $609,191,000 | 30 qtrs |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,186,390 | -5,220 | 2.93% | $596,332,000 | 30 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,372,995 | -44,326 | 0.55% | $444,106,000 | 30 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,948,413 | -136,666 | 0.08% | $364,646,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BOKF NA | Added | 1,884,403 | +278,570 | 7.75% | $352,666,000 | 30 qtrs |
| DAIDO LIFE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 1,759,320 | 0 | 30.45% | $329,257,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2020
- Filed
- October 07, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,075
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.