Reported 152,955 shares, up 256 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.0%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 21473000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 28455000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 21527000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 14964000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 15855000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 18357000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 20977000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 23256000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 23184000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25643000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25387000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20632000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18936000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24276871 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22327155 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22728199 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20967093 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21166159 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22824563 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -127,433 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 127,433 | -653 (-0.5%) | 4.59% | $22,824,563 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 128,086 | -10,019 (-7.3%) | 4.78% | $21,166,159 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 138,105 | -5,899 (-4.1%) | 5.02% | $20,967,093 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 144,004 | -2,634 (-1.8%) | 5.0% | $22,728,199 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 146,638 | -13,447 (-8.4%) | 4.74% | $22,327,155 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 160,085 | +20,840 (15.0%) | 5.09% | $24,276,871 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 139,245 | -3,076 (-2.2%) | 4.81% | $18,936,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 142,321 | -10,634 (-7.0%) | 4.85% | $20,632,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 152,955 | +256 (0.2%) | 5.31% | $25,387,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 152,699 | +4,568 (3.1%) | 5.17% | $25,643,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 148,131 | +1,516 (1.0%) | 5.07% | $23,184,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 146,615 | +8,196 (5.9%) | 4.97% | $23,256,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 138,419 | +4,162 (3.1%) | 5.44% | $20,977,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 134,257 | +42 (0.0%) | 4.88% | $18,357,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 134,215 | +1,345 (1.0%) | 4.96% | $15,855,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 132,870 | -84,184 (-38.8%) | 4.94% | $14,964,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 217,054 | +8,559 (4.1%) | 8.77% | $21,527,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 208,495 | +41,074 (24.5%) | 9.64% | $28,455,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 167,421 | -7,670 (-4.4%) | 8.18% | $21,473,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1423 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 VAL ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 49,599,740 | -2,941,073 | 0.8% | $8,232,564,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 30,729,467 | -3,003,057 | 0.69% | $5,100,479,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,138,649 | -345,390 | 0.3% | $2,512,714,000 | 36 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 15,112,209 | +522,942 | 0.53% | $2,508,325,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 12,666,805 | +402,393 | 0.17% | $2,102,436,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 11,437,604 | -820,286 | 2.85% | $1,914,516,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 10,971,895 | -372,174 | 4.86% | $1,821,115,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 7,259,032 | +108,796 | 0.4% | $1,204,855,000 | 30 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,793,989 | -357,221 | 0.57% | $1,127,666,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,821,006 | -871,043 | 0.25% | $966,170,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 1000 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 152,955
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.