Form 13-F position report

ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF Put options

Reported by Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd

SOXX CUSIP 464287523 Manager CIK 0001840129

First reported at 631,300 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 29.84% This manager · Q2 2026
Underlying shares 631,300 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $404,511,788 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 404511788

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF held by Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 631,300 +631,300 (0.0%) 29.84% $404,511,788 2026-08-14

Who else reported the position

74 managers reported ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 4,423,800 +3,815,700 0.22% $2,834,594,088 53 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 3,754,500 +2,302,600 0.2% $2,405,733,420 8 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 2,810,000 +2,760,000 0.35% $1,800,535,600 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,588,300 +1,212,200 0.12% $1,017,719,108 37 qtrs
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS Reduced 1,019,500 -1,653,100 0.23% $653,254,820 5 qtrs
CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited Hong Kong Added 661,900 +149,400 12.08% $424,119,044 6 qtrs
Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd This report New 631,300 +631,300 29.84% $404,511,788 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 465,800 +465,800 0.24% $298,466,008 21 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 302,500 +291,000 0.02% $193,829,900 22 qtrs
Nishkama Capital LLC New 260,000 +260,000 5.13% $166,597,600 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
631,300
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.