Reported 812,386 shares, up 51,467 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.4%; share count 6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 57066000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 63164000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 63399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 53217000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 47577000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 57254919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59962646 |
| 2023-06-30 | 64080547 |
| 2023-09-30 | 62851044 |
| 2023-12-31 | 72070482 |
| 2024-03-31 | 77792873 |
| 2024-06-30 | 73364741 |
| 2024-09-30 | 84173150 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40745729 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33737055 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34924193 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34995368 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33943643 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33554017 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37567908 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 340,536 | -4,563 (-1.3%) | 4.32% | $37,567,908 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 345,099 | -7,489 (-2.1%) | 4.33% | $33,554,017 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 352,588 | -9,870 (-2.7%) | 4.27% | $33,943,643 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 362,458 | -17,277 (-4.5%) | 4.5% | $34,995,368 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 379,735 | -16,845 (-4.2%) | 4.72% | $34,924,193 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 396,580 | -64,345 (-14.0%) | 4.89% | $33,737,055 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 460,925 | -494,069 (-51.7%) | 5.74% | $40,745,729 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 954,994 | +50,150 (5.5%) | 11.57% | $84,173,150 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 904,844 | -20,270 (-2.2%) | 10.72% | $73,364,741 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 925,114 | -2,076 (-0.2%) | 10.6% | $77,792,873 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 927,190 | +19,594 (2.2%) | 10.2% | $72,070,482 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 907,596 | +30,141 (3.4%) | 9.91% | $62,851,044 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 877,455 | +19,866 (2.3%) | 10.27% | $64,080,547 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 857,589 | +8,739 (1.0%) | 10.35% | $59,962,646 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 848,850 | +127,549 (17.7%) | 10.42% | $57,254,919 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 721,301 | -101,733 (-12.4%) | 10.58% | $47,577,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 823,034 | +10,648 (1.3%) | 9.56% | $53,217,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 812,386 | +51,467 (6.8%) | 10.26% | $63,399,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 760,919 | +31,356 (4.3%) | 10.16% | $63,164,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 729,563 | +1,274 (0.2%) | 10.21% | $57,066,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1165 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 58,189,816 | +363,037 | 0.44% | $4,541,133,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 38,759,296 | +3,352,421 | 0.78% | $3,024,776,000 | 36 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 19,205,011 | +689,882 | 2.49% | $1,498,768,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 16,854,271 | -600,838 | 1.15% | $1,315,306,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 12,705,097 | +3,442,067 | 1.48% | $992,309,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,018,146 | -57,898 | 0.12% | $703,777,000 | 36 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 8,391,816 | +49,089 | 0.13% | $654,897,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,069,229 | +229,823 | 0.32% | $629,724,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 6,913,622 | +118,302 | 1.33% | $539,539,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,806,981 | -60,948 | 0.07% | $531,217,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 02, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS MID CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 812,386
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.