Reported 16,688 shares, down 4,702 (22.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count -22.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2713000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2870000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2870000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2347000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2207000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2526000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2488166 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2652206 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2231842 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1940665 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2066713 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1746889 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1342999 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1342032 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1286784 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1354171 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1431198 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1412616 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1489317 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1845660 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 11,213 | +994 (9.7%) | 0.71% | $1,845,660 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 10,219 | +204 (2.0%) | 0.62% | $1,489,317 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,015 | -232 (-2.3%) | 0.62% | $1,412,616 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,247 | -1 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $1,431,198 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 10,248 | +33 (0.3%) | 0.64% | $1,354,171 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,215 | -161 (-1.6%) | 0.65% | $1,286,784 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 10,376 | +221 (2.2%) | 0.69% | $1,342,032 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,155 | -4,313 (-29.8%) | 0.67% | $1,342,999 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,468 | -2,022 (-12.3%) | 0.91% | $1,746,889 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,490 | -198 (-1.2%) | 1.06% | $2,066,713 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 16,688 | -4,702 (-22.0%) | 1.06% | $1,940,665 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,390 | -2,756 (-11.4%) | 1.27% | $2,231,842 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 24,146 | +717 (3.1%) | 1.44% | $2,652,206 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,429 | -548 (-2.3%) | 1.54% | $2,488,166 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 23,977 | +1,002 (4.4%) | 1.56% | $2,526,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 22,975 | -136 (-0.6%) | 1.49% | $2,207,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 23,111 | -874 (-3.6%) | 1.53% | $2,347,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 23,985 | +532 (2.3%) | 1.7% | $2,870,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 23,453 | -501 (-2.1%) | 1.63% | $2,870,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 23,954 | +462 (2.0%) | 1.6% | $2,713,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
900 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP VALUE for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Reduced | 12,832,003 | -1,378 | 4.98% | $1,492,233,665 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,994,525 | -150,268 | 0.08% | $929,683,449 | 43 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 7,518,850 | +341,582 | 1.31% | $874,367,028 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,198,535 | -308,610 | 0.05% | $488,247,650 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,133,740 | -535,804 | 0.13% | $480,712,598 | 43 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Reduced | 3,962,401 | -111,907 | 0.68% | $460,802,675 | 43 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | Added | 3,127,508 | +712,662 | 1.51% | $363,697,925 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMERCE BANK | Reduced | 2,684,085 | -122,560 | 2.22% | $312,132,359 | 43 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,497,691 | +312,109 | 0.07% | $290,457,000 | 43 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 2,369,245 | -27,481 | 0.5% | $275,520,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS MDCP VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,688
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.