Reported 51,348 shares, down 574 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 4510000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 4532000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3375000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2532000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2553000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3362000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3636000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3949000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3700000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3664000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3453000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2809000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2501000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2845058 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3091323 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3078308 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3051538 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3799440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4146482 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4168422 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 51,348 | -574 (-1.1%) | 2.94% | $4,168,422 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 51,922 | +1,498 (3.0%) | 2.78% | $4,146,482 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 50,424 | +6,147 (13.9%) | 2.68% | $3,799,440 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 44,277 | +1,818 (4.3%) | 2.97% | $3,051,538 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 42,459 | -764 (-1.8%) | 2.4% | $3,078,308 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 43,223 | -120 (-0.3%) | 2.13% | $3,091,323 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 43,343 | -1,314 (-2.9%) | 2.13% | $2,845,058 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 44,657 | -292 (-0.6%) | 1.95% | $2,501,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 44,949 | -1,961 (-4.2%) | 2.02% | $2,809,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 46,910 | +342 (0.7%) | 3.03% | $3,453,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 46,568 | -861 (-1.8%) | 2.94% | $3,664,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 47,429 | -2,637 (-5.3%) | 3.08% | $3,700,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 50,066 | +2,140 (4.5%) | 2.98% | $3,949,000 | 2021-08-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 47,926 | +1,848 (4.0%) | 2.93% | $3,636,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 46,078 | +5,964 (14.9%) | 2.62% | $3,362,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 40,114 | -1,485 (-3.6%) | 1.79% | $2,553,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 41,599 | -14,712 (-26.1%) | 1.8% | $2,532,000 | 2020-08-07 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 56,311 | -8,956 (-13.7%) | 3.39% | $3,375,000 | 2020-05-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 65,267 | -3,890 (-5.6%) | 3.51% | $4,532,000 | 2020-02-05 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 69,157 | +69,007 (46004.7%) | 3.61% | $4,510,000 | 2019-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1956 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 107,406,852 | +4,326,944 | 0.19% | $8,413,178,717 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,484,980 | +676,739 | 0.25% | $2,857,868,452 | 45 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 33,043,008 | +1,307,223 | 0.44% | $2,588,258,809 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 25,073,940 | -2,636,426 | 0.15% | $1,964,041,876 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 24,209,190 | -3,231,148 | 0.16% | $1,896,305,967 | 45 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,084,694 | -59,702 | 0.28% | $1,651,564,081 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 14,225,303 | -236,616 | 0.27% | $1,114,267,935 | 45 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 12,127,098 | -994,478 | 0.22% | $949,915,587 | 39 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 10,883,946 | -34,423 | 0.21% | $852,539,490 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,791,170 | -165,085 | 0.05% | $766,942,361 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EAFE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,348
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.