Reported 94,780 shares, down 672 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.0%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4325000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4303000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4084000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5540000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5217000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3183635 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4282587 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4583594 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4479211 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4753883 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4775915 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5673742 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9212558 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8969585 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8945945 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9207307 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9114000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9253983 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9324378 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 98,598 | +1,637 (1.7%) | 2.51% | $9,324,378 | 2026-08-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 96,961 | +2,181 (2.3%) | 2.82% | $9,253,983 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 94,780 | -672 (-0.7%) | 2.69% | $9,114,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 95,452 | +2,041 (2.2%) | 2.83% | $9,207,307 | 2025-11-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 93,411 | -639 (-0.7%) | 2.92% | $8,945,945 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 94,050 | +159 (0.2%) | 3.08% | $8,969,585 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 93,891 | +33,306 (55.0%) | 3.41% | $9,212,558 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 60,585 | +10,132 (20.1%) | 2.3% | $5,673,742 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 50,453 | +1,134 (2.3%) | 2.01% | $4,775,915 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 49,319 | +414 (0.8%) | 2.1% | $4,753,883 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 48,905 | +1,456 (3.1%) | 2.19% | $4,479,211 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 47,449 | +4,243 (9.8%) | 2.18% | $4,583,594 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 43,206 | +9,967 (30.0%) | 2.18% | $4,282,587 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 33,239 | -21,106 (-38.8%) | 1.72% | $3,183,635 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 54,345 | +195 (0.4%) | 3.1% | $5,217,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 54,150 | +16,148 (42.5%) | 3.07% | $5,540,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 38,002 | +585 (1.6%) | 1.99% | $4,084,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 37,417 | -119 (-0.3%) | 1.95% | $4,303,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 37,536 | +704 (1.9%) | 2.13% | $4,325,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1178 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 134,832,971 | +47,170,533 | 4.43% | $12,965,538,648 | 20 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 34,784,075 | +5,078,160 | 0.17% | $3,344,836,666 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 34,189,868 | +7,506,518 | 0.21% | $3,287,697,815 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 17,039,671 | +2,737,040 | 0.1% | $1,638,534,865 | 51 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 15,083,775 | +133,194 | 0.33% | $1,446,234,528 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,485,390 | +2,756,193 | 0.09% | $1,296,755,136 | 51 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 12,713,897 | -106,456 | 0.36% | $1,222,568,347 | 51 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 8,487,110 | +72,188 | 0.45% | $816,120,477 | 51 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 6,204,714 | +29,690 | 0.19% | $596,645,266 | 5 qtrs |
| Ronald Blue Trust Inc | Added | 6,121,155 | +168,542 | 6.65% | $588,610,232 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 93,999
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 780
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.