Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR

Reported by ALLY FINANCIAL INC

TLT CUSIP 464287432 Manager CIK 0000040729

Reported 873,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 9.42% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 873,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $75,680,370 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-06-30 44224000
2022-09-30 47640000
2022-12-31 46295399
2023-03-31 81373052
2023-06-30 78749103
2023-09-30 77426371
2023-12-31 86322239
2024-03-31 82603260
2024-06-30 80123940
2024-09-30 85641300
2024-12-31 76239090
2025-03-31 79469190
2025-06-30 77042250
2025-09-30 78020010
2025-12-31 76090680
2026-03-31 75680370
2026-06-30 75444660

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR held by ALLY FINANCIAL INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.73% $75,444,660 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.42% $75,680,370 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.29% $76,090,680 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.63% $78,020,010 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 8.7% $77,042,250 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 8.92% $79,469,190 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.3% $76,239,090 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 10.34% $85,641,300 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 9.94% $80,123,940 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 11.15% $82,603,260 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 873,000 0 (0.0%) 11.28% $86,322,239 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 873,000 +108,000 (14.1%) 11.38% $77,426,371 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 765,000 0 (0.0%) 11.02% $78,749,103 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 765,000 +300,000 (64.5%) 12.04% $81,373,052 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 465,000 0 (0.0%) 7.21% $46,295,399 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 465,000 +80,000 (20.8%) 7.86% $47,640,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 385,000 +385,000 (0.0%) 6.03% $44,224,000 2022-08-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -172,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1267 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 84,597,929 -24,459,574 0.54% $7,333,794,468 52 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 44,380,392 +1,240,256 2.37% $3,847,336,183 52 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 27,179,948 +2,237,614 0.04% $2,356,229,725 7 qtrs
Rafferty Asset Management LLC Reduced 23,042,423 -7,358,583 8.11% $1,997,547,650 52 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 15,673,327 +4,872,247 0.51% $1,358,720,707 52 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 15,117,551 -947,128 0.2% $1,310,540,497 46 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 14,831,361 -9,860,088 0.55% $1,285,730,666 52 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 11,164,372 -8,022,614 0.06% $967,839,502 52 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 5,568,945 +1,180,540 0.05% $482,771,842 52 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 5,201,859 +492,756 0.12% $450,949,103 52 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
873,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.