Reported 771,617 shares, up 48,142 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.4%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37793000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49049000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 58319000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 58053000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55800000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 62887794 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77241115 |
| 2023-06-30 | 77905108 |
| 2023-09-30 | 78959919 |
| 2023-12-31 | 123277373 |
| 2024-03-31 | 117391997 |
| 2024-06-30 | 118621945 |
| 2024-09-30 | 129385805 |
| 2024-12-31 | 133126120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 137879909 |
| 2025-06-30 | 150789363 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73704871 |
| 2025-12-31 | 70000305 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58505166 |
| 2026-06-30 | 59088617 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 260,233 | -16,846 (-6.1%) | 0.69% | $59,088,617 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 277,079 | -53,002 (-16.1%) | 0.8% | $58,505,166 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 330,081 | -26,826 (-7.5%) | 1.0% | $70,000,305 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 356,907 | -414,710 (-53.7%) | 1.1% | $73,704,871 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 771,617 | +48,142 (6.7%) | 2.53% | $150,789,363 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 723,475 | +26,041 (3.7%) | 2.76% | $137,879,909 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 697,434 | +41,220 (6.3%) | 2.7% | $133,126,120 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 656,214 | +4,481 (0.7%) | 2.99% | $129,385,805 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 651,733 | +23,330 (3.7%) | 2.89% | $118,621,945 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 628,403 | -80,536 (-11.4%) | 2.95% | $117,391,997 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 708,939 | +195,679 (38.1%) | 3.38% | $123,277,373 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 513,260 | +29,948 (6.2%) | 2.43% | $78,959,919 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 483,312 | -25,657 (-5.0%) | 2.37% | $77,905,108 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 508,969 | +75,469 (17.4%) | 2.5% | $77,241,115 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 433,500 | -675 (-0.2%) | 2.16% | $62,887,794 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 434,175 | +11,848 (2.8%) | 2.6% | $55,800,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 422,327 | +47,812 (12.8%) | 2.73% | $58,053,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 374,515 | +61,365 (19.6%) | 2.49% | $58,319,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 313,150 | +53,274 (20.5%) | 1.91% | $49,049,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 259,876 | +14,550 (5.9%) | 1.82% | $37,793,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1631 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 VALUE ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 20,983,503 | +2,339,857 | 1.2% | $4,100,596,089 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 17,895,697 | +119,534 | 0.23% | $3,497,177,310 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 14,135,647 | +315,847 | 0.18% | $2,762,388,596 | 30 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 8,324,917 | -255,047 | 0.12% | $1,626,855,215 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,911,905 | +934,622 | 0.52% | $1,546,144,481 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,300,593 | +30,882 | 0.25% | $1,231,262,057 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,567,406 | +8,662 | 0.12% | $697,142,481 | 43 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,031,014 | +484,782 | 0.15% | $591,818,423 | 49 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 2,928,155 | +214,865 | 0.56% | $572,221,979 | 46 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 2,362,479 | +105,403 | 0.3% | $461,675,634 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 771,617
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.