Reported 1,081,370 shares, up 74,971 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.8%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 45034741 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50622659 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46538847 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37737950 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42006677 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42165836 |
| 2023-03-31 | 51865667 |
| 2023-06-30 | 64855076 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65713927 |
| 2023-12-31 | 75580596 |
| 2024-03-31 | 91310947 |
| 2024-06-30 | 97120103 |
| 2024-09-30 | 101155584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 109389159 |
| 2025-03-31 | 100484876 |
| 2025-06-30 | 128934882 |
| 2025-09-30 | 135370706 |
| 2025-12-31 | 138045240 |
| 2026-03-31 | 131742234 |
| 2026-06-30 | 179280882 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,303,025 | +138,126 (11.9%) | 8.21% | $179,280,882 | 2026-08-20 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,164,899 | +50,583 (4.5%) | 6.86% | $131,742,234 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,114,316 | -6,667 (-0.6%) | 7.19% | $138,045,240 | 2026-03-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,120,983 | -50,087 (-4.3%) | 7.41% | $135,370,706 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,171,070 | +88,609 (8.2%) | 7.81% | $128,934,882 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,082,461 | +5,005 (0.5%) | 6.33% | $100,484,876 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,077,456 | +21,152 (2.0%) | 6.93% | $109,389,159 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,056,304 | +6,842 (0.7%) | 6.61% | $101,155,584 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,049,462 | -31,908 (-3.0%) | 6.96% | $97,120,103 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,081,370 | +74,971 (7.4%) | 6.81% | $91,310,947 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,006,399 | +45,950 (4.8%) | 6.26% | $75,580,596 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 960,449 | +40,258 (4.4%) | 6.12% | $65,713,927 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 920,191 | +108,395 (13.4%) | 5.81% | $64,855,076 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 811,796 | +91,013 (12.6%) | 4.88% | $51,865,667 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 720,783 | -5,348 (-0.7%) | 4.32% | $42,165,836 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 726,131 | +100,813 (16.1%) | 4.66% | $42,006,677 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 625,318 | +15,972 (2.6%) | 4.15% | $37,737,950 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 609,346 | +7,178 (1.2%) | 4.42% | $46,538,847 | 2022-06-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 602,168 | -8,198 (-1.3%) | 4.71% | $50,622,659 | 2022-03-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 610,366 | -3,448 (-0.6%) | 4.27% | $45,034,741 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1676 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH ETF for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 46,660,015 | +709,113 | 0.33% | $3,939,971,703 | 44 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 33,348,535 | +11,800,409 | 1.05% | $2,815,950,267 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 31,370,520 | +1,675,982 | 0.21% | $2,648,926,871 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 17,808,363 | +368,163 | 0.14% | $1,503,738,182 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 15,129,386 | -471,197 | 0.31% | $1,277,525,345 | 44 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 12,701,265 | -162,357 | 1.46% | $1,072,494,747 | 44 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,411,899 | +3,503,833 | 0.52% | $963,620,694 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 9,651,025 | -462,521 | 0.14% | $814,932,579 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 9,307,580 | -17,611 | 0.2% | $785,932,056 | 38 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 7,286,705 | +318,381 | 0.7% | $615,294,189 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 03, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 GRWT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,081,370
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.