ISHARES IBOXX $ INVESTMENT GRA
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 1,047,000 shares, up 196,500 (23.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.0%; share count 23.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3201000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2909280 |
| 2022-06-30 | 41740850 |
| 2022-09-30 | 87354855 |
| 2022-12-31 | 90238050 |
| 2023-03-31 | 113735610 |
| 2023-06-30 | 122198200 |
| 2023-09-30 | 81624895 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9040379 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8907253 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8758796 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9241764 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8739512 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8890842 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8966098 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -81,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $8,966,098 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $8,890,842 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $8,739,512 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $9,241,764 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $8,758,796 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 81,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $8,907,253 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 81,800 | -717,600 (-89.8%) | 0.25% | $9,040,379 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 799,400 | -330,600 (-29.3%) | 2.93% | $81,624,895 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,130,000 | +83,000 (7.9%) | 4.31% | $122,198,200 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,047,000 | +196,500 (23.1%) | 4.52% | $113,735,610 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 850,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.64% | $90,238,050 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 850,500 | +470,000 (123.5%) | 3.47% | $87,354,855 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 380,500 | +356,500 (1485.4%) | 1.59% | $41,740,850 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,909,280 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $3,185,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 24,000 | -21,000 (-46.7%) | 0.12% | $3,201,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1132 managers reported ISHARES IBOXX $ INVESTMENT GRA for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 25,122,746 | -5,250,856 | 0.28% | $2,753,704,274 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,674,679 | +2,691,444 | 0.05% | $1,827,711,621 | 40 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 15,133,565 | -390,049 | 1.01% | $1,658,790,101 | 40 qtrs |
| Japan Science & Technology Agency | Unchanged | 13,806,450 | 0 | 16.47% | $1,513,324,985 | 2 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 12,455,493 | +20,489 | 2.14% | $1,365,246,582 | 36 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 12,048,157 | -12,941,419 | 0.49% | $1,320,598,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Allianz Investment Management U S LLC | Added | 10,928,205 | +5,258,870 | 66.27% | $1,197,731,268 | 9 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 10,269,099 | +544,218 | 2.99% | $1,125,595,959 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,310,606 | +1,355,960 | 0.11% | $1,020,535,597 | 40 qtrs |
| MetLife Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 8,406,800 | -66,900 | 6.63% | $921,469,348 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBOXX INV CP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,047,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.