Reported 209,117 shares, down 30,595 (12.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.4%; share count -12.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 5326000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 6247000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 5817000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 10394000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 11781000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 14600000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 12733000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 13235000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 12041000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11710000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9442000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6734000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4899000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9957200 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6120454 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5539278 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4561586 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2580424 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2054534 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -50,013 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 50,013 | -14,161 (-22.1%) | 0.41% | $2,054,534 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 64,174 | -56,026 (-46.6%) | 0.58% | $2,580,424 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 120,200 | -19,822 (-14.2%) | 1.09% | $4,561,586 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 140,022 | -15,083 (-9.7%) | 1.22% | $5,539,278 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 155,105 | -107,618 (-41.0%) | 1.3% | $6,120,454 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 262,723 | +122,262 (87.0%) | 2.09% | $9,957,200 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 140,461 | -27,461 (-16.4%) | 1.25% | $4,899,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 167,922 | -41,195 (-19.7%) | 1.58% | $6,734,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 209,117 | -30,595 (-12.8%) | 1.98% | $9,442,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 239,712 | +710 (0.3%) | 2.36% | $11,710,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 239,002 | -971 (-0.4%) | 2.63% | $12,041,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 239,973 | +1,252 (0.5%) | 2.83% | $13,235,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 238,721 | -43,848 (-15.5%) | 3.3% | $12,733,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 282,569 | +15,373 (5.8%) | 3.88% | $14,600,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 267,196 | +7,271 (2.8%) | 3.69% | $11,781,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 259,925 | +89,499 (52.5%) | 3.43% | $10,394,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 170,426 | +31,191 (22.4%) | 2.37% | $5,817,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 139,235 | +8,913 (6.8%) | 2.12% | $6,247,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 130,322 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.03% | $5,326,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1424 managers reported * ISHARES TR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 76,501,400 | +2,720,412 | 0.09% | $3,454,037,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 42,228,532 | +14,231,156 | 0.19% | $1,906,618,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 27,491,055 | -1,047,491 | 0.17% | $1,241,220,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Associates LP | Added | 19,621,771 | +10,710,521 | 3.57% | $885,923,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 17,626,652 | +6,033,825 | 0.1% | $795,843,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama | Unchanged | 16,714,526 | 0 | 2.77% | $754,661,000 | 36 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 15,830,665 | -4,514,321 | 0.15% | $714,755,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 15,817,202 | -1,199,794 | 0.24% | $714,147,000 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 15,543,997 | -296,698 | 0.18% | $701,812,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | Unchanged | 12,766,326 | 0 | 8.09% | $576,399,619 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EMG MKT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 209,117
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.