Reported 369,207 shares, down 3,293 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.1%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 20205000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 20775000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 21996000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 22046000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 23418000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 24843000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 26283000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 23508000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 25481000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 27412000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 36908000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38799000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9977000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37875000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35569000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45342869 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41497954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40412832 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41057646 |
| 2023-12-31 | 46866446 |
| 2024-03-31 | 46407052 |
| 2024-06-30 | 46163445 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50573217 |
| 2024-12-31 | 52267375 |
| 2025-03-31 | 43903419 |
| 2025-06-30 | 45884471 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Added | 462,544 | +18,718 (4.2%) | 1.19% | $45,884,471 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 443,826 | -95,568 (-17.7%) | 1.24% | $43,903,419 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 539,394 | +40,005 (8.0%) | 1.46% | $52,267,375 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 499,389 | +23,822 (5.0%) | 1.41% | $50,573,217 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 475,567 | +1,736 (0.4%) | 1.4% | $46,163,445 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 473,831 | +1,626 (0.3%) | 1.43% | $46,407,052 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 472,205 | +35,608 (8.2%) | 1.55% | $46,866,446 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 436,597 | +24,012 (5.8%) | 1.49% | $41,057,646 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 412,585 | -3,893 (-0.9%) | 1.4% | $40,412,832 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 416,478 | -51,021 (-10.9%) | 1.48% | $41,497,954 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 467,499 | +98,292 (26.6%) | 1.67% | $45,342,869 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 369,207 | -3,293 (-0.9%) | 1.43% | $35,569,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 372,500 | +279,351 (299.9%) | 1.35% | $37,875,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 93,149 | -246,966 (-72.6%) | 0.55% | $9,977,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 340,115 | +18,693 (5.8%) | 1.17% | $38,799,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 321,422 | +22,129 (7.4%) | 1.21% | $36,908,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 237,692 | +13,831 (6.2%) | 1.48% | $27,412,000 | 2021-08-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 223,861 | +24,945 (12.5%) | 1.47% | $25,481,000 | 2021-05-11 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 198,916 | -23,716 (-10.7%) | 1.58% | $23,508,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 222,632 | +12,465 (5.9%) | 1.97% | $26,283,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 210,167 | +7,179 (3.5%) | 1.96% | $24,843,000 | 2020-07-31 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 202,988 | +6,795 (3.5%) | 2.19% | $23,418,000 | 2020-05-05 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 196,193 | +1,820 (0.9%) | 1.62% | $22,046,000 | 2020-01-07 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 194,373 | +7,798 (4.2%) | 1.71% | $21,996,000 | 2019-10-23 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 186,575 | +1,322 (0.7%) | 1.6% | $20,775,000 | 2019-08-05 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 185,253 | -14,739 (-7.4%) | 1.62% | $20,205,000 | 2019-04-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1607 managers reported ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE BO for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 82,650,330 | +948,844 | 14.59% | $7,962,533,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 54,323,075 | -1,105,179 | 1.71% | $5,233,485,000 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 46,527,580 | +6,127,129 | 4.53% | $4,482,469,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,847,860 | +610,473 | 0.12% | $3,549,923,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 33,292,421 | -7,213,455 | 1.83% | $3,207,392,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 29,840,496 | +4,768,894 | 0.34% | $2,874,833,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,349,286 | +3,576,174 | 0.27% | $1,960,452,000 | 38 qtrs |
| TD AMERITRADE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,630,606 | -1,273,413 | 15.98% | $1,602,193,000 | 24 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 15,965,210 | +820,606 | 3.17% | $1,538,097,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Milliman Financial Risk Management LLC | Added | 12,060,440 | +102,403 | 18.15% | $1,161,902,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- OTHER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 255,767
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,896
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.