Reported 319,124 shares, up 305,238 (2198.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2243.7%; share count 2198.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | 1953000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1686000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1396000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1435000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1293000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1435000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1470000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1328000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1246000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1208000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6379000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1743000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 40851000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 43205000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 45426000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36283000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1743000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1094000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 870571 |
| 2023-03-31 | 774725 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,027 | -1,152 (-14.1%) | 0.14% | $774,725 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,179 | -2,255 (-21.6%) | 0.24% | $870,571 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,434 | -4,864 (-31.8%) | 0.32% | $1,094,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,298 | -275,965 (-94.7%) | 0.29% | $1,743,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 291,263 | -60,333 (-17.2%) | 4.83% | $36,283,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 351,596 | +13,234 (3.9%) | 5.46% | $45,426,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 338,362 | +19,238 (6.0%) | 5.59% | $43,205,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 319,124 | +305,238 (2198.2%) | 5.55% | $40,851,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 13,886 | -36,088 (-72.2%) | 0.25% | $1,743,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 49,974 | +40,427 (423.5%) | 1.16% | $6,379,000 | 2021-02-03 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 9,547 | -587 (-5.8%) | 0.26% | $1,208,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 10,134 | -1,131 (-10.0%) | 0.3% | $1,246,000 | 2020-07-31 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 11,265 | -1,341 (-10.6%) | 0.42% | $1,328,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 12,606 | +267 (2.2%) | 0.3% | $1,470,000 | 2020-02-21 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 12,339 | +1,141 (10.2%) | 0.31% | $1,435,000 | 2019-11-05 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 11,198 | -1,493 (-11.8%) | 0.3% | $1,293,000 | 2019-08-09 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 12,691 | -57 (-0.4%) | 0.28% | $1,435,000 | 2019-04-26 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 12,748 | -2,495 (-16.4%) | 0.3% | $1,396,000 | 2019-01-24 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 15,243 | -2,064 (-11.9%) | 0.41% | $1,686,000 | 2018-11-13 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 17,307 | -1,776 (-9.3%) | 0.57% | $1,953,000 | 2018-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1128 managers reported ISHARES TR TIPS BD ETF for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,960,847 | +1,583,803 | 0.09% | $3,067,229,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 17,513,297 | +420,891 | 0.23% | $2,241,877,000 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,956,262 | +160,086 | 0.17% | $1,274,500,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,526,449 | +28,465 | 0.07% | $835,450,000 | 24 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Added | 4,087,410 | +344,558 | 2.72% | $523,229,000 | 31 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,857,272 | -98,746 | 0.16% | $493,769,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,229,910 | -993 | 0.14% | $413,460,000 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 3,013,435 | +155,363 | 0.73% | $385,750,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,975,213 | -7,862 | 0.08% | $380,858,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,910,937 | +399,232 | 0.21% | $372,626,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TIPS BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 319,124
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.