Reported 285,740 shares, down 47,996 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.0%; share count -14.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25092000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24836000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20202000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24420000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28278000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28359000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30662000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28916000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 32275000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41605000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43079000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 45217000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 45583000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40975000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 45487000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 49718000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 49623000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40698000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 47400000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 288,546 | +2,806 (1.0%) | 1.09% | $47,400,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 285,740 | -47,996 (-14.4%) | 1.07% | $40,698,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 333,736 | -7,613 (-2.2%) | 1.37% | $49,623,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 341,349 | +4,506 (1.3%) | 1.45% | $49,718,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 336,843 | +1,015 (0.3%) | 1.52% | $45,487,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 335,828 | -18,574 (-5.2%) | 1.53% | $40,975,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 354,402 | -5,543 (-1.5%) | 1.83% | $45,583,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 359,945 | -2,732 (-0.8%) | 1.84% | $45,217,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 362,677 | +1,833 (0.5%) | 1.9% | $43,079,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 360,844 | +54,134 (17.6%) | 1.94% | $41,605,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 306,710 | -285 (-0.1%) | 1.62% | $32,275,000 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 306,995 | -6,388 (-2.0%) | 1.61% | $28,916,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 313,383 | +199 (0.1%) | 1.7% | $30,662,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 313,184 | -20,283 (-6.1%) | 1.62% | $28,359,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 333,467 | +26,447 (8.6%) | 1.73% | $28,278,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 307,020 | +65,883 (27.3%) | 1.68% | $24,420,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 241,137 | -4,908 (-2.0%) | 1.4% | $20,202,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 246,045 | -1,873 (-0.8%) | 1.57% | $24,836,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 247,918 | -7,135 (-2.8%) | 1.61% | $26,522,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 255,053 | -4,611 (-1.8%) | 1.65% | $25,092,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1739 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P TOTAL U.S. ST for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 79,917,650 | +9,205,432 | 0.2% | $11,382,670,928 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 65,970,413 | +2,059,966 | 1.77% | $9,396,165,935 | 52 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 14,373,487 | +2,761,411 | 4.49% | $2,047,215,684 | 16 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 10,650,612 | +676,317 | 0.51% | $1,583,639,498 | 40 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 10,617,929 | -62,926 | 2.86% | $1,512,311,000 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,203,087 | -696,679 | 0.09% | $1,453,225,924 | 52 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 6,686,069 | +535,665 | 1.06% | $953,517,302 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,618,420 | +201,142 | 0.07% | $942,661,500 | 52 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 5,929,433 | -394,791 | 0.22% | $844,529,141 | 52 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 5,415,954 | +372,803 | 7.77% | $770,864,535 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P TTL STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 225,179
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 60,561
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.