ISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETF
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 1,187,828 shares, down 273,511 (18.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.1%; share count -18.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 119560000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 172742000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 312725490 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11631597 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23381803 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41151306 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32867201 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7752701 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20809759 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34513727 |
| 2024-03-31 | 30259351 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34204834 |
| 2024-09-30 | 52687356 |
| 2024-12-31 | 119215999 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12292742 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10651050 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9317751 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8359259 |
| 2026-03-31 | 91642113 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,387,135 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,387,135 | +2,124,017 (807.2%) | 1.54% | $91,642,113 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 263,118 | -37,870 (-12.6%) | 0.14% | $8,359,259 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 300,988 | -69,405 (-18.7%) | 0.16% | $9,317,751 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 370,393 | -105,640 (-22.2%) | 0.19% | $10,651,050 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 476,033 | -4,820,102 (-91.0%) | 0.25% | $12,292,742 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,296,135 | +3,506,920 (196.0%) | 2.43% | $119,215,999 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,789,215 | +536,510 (42.8%) | 1.15% | $52,687,356 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,252,705 | +318,530 (34.1%) | 0.86% | $34,204,834 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 934,175 | -54,260 (-5.5%) | 0.75% | $30,259,351 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 988,435 | +311,250 (46.0%) | 0.96% | $34,513,727 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 677,185 | +437,495 (182.5%) | 0.75% | $20,809,759 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 239,690 | -948,138 (-79.8%) | 0.27% | $7,752,701 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,187,828 | -273,511 (-18.7%) | 1.31% | $32,867,201 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,461,339 | +654,235 (81.1%) | 1.66% | $41,151,306 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 807,104 | +388,400 (92.8%) | 0.93% | $23,381,803 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 418,704 | -7,867,610 (-94.9%) | 0.44% | $11,631,597 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,286,314 | +2,108,118 (34.1%) | 9.65% | $312,725,490 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,178,196 | +2,480,070 (67.1%) | 6.45% | $172,742,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,698,126 | -2,075,375 (-35.9%) | 4.49% | $119,560,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
296 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETF for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Unchanged | 7,535,887 | 0 | 0.92% | $206,332,586 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,115,865 | +1,850,795 | 0.02% | $194,832,426 | 40 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 6,308,868 | -1,657,923 | 0.07% | $172,736,806 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,904,336 | -1,597,136 | 0.02% | $161,660,000 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 4,536,662 | -186,259 | 0.05% | $124,213,806 | 34 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 4,414,261 | -2,521,803 | 0.03% | $120,862,467 | 40 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,412,364 | +2,888,820 | 0.03% | $120,810,526 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,033,455 | +1,033,884 | 0.01% | $110,435,999 | 40 qtrs |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | Added | 3,946,918 | +313,414 | 5.99% | $108,066,615 | 6 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Added | 3,474,206 | +1,070,273 | 0.27% | $95,123,763 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI BRAZIL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,187,828
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.