Reported 350,000 shares, down 282,300 (44.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.1%; share count -44.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 178745000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 197695000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 146194000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 75947000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 62493000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 97466173 |
| 2023-03-31 | 68497716 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54798926 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47259350 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31881300 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 165,000 | +165,000 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $31,881,300 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -240,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 240,200 | -3,600 (-1.5%) | 2.0% | $47,259,350 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 243,800 | -100,600 (-29.2%) | 2.21% | $54,798,926 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 344,400 | -131,300 (-27.6%) | 3.05% | $68,497,716 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 475,700 | +130,700 (37.9%) | 4.65% | $97,466,173 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 345,000 | -5,000 (-1.4%) | 3.23% | $62,493,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 350,000 | -282,300 (-44.6%) | 3.41% | $75,947,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 632,300 | -68,400 (-9.8%) | 5.94% | $146,194,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 700,700 | -45,500 (-6.1%) | 5.88% | $197,695,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 746,200 | -143,700 (-16.1%) | 5.49% | $178,745,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
943 managers reported IQVIA HOLDINGS INC (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,316,258 | +88,056 | 0.13% | $4,625,415,000 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,447,171 | +668,339 | 0.11% | $3,351,882,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,622,096 | +315,751 | 0.11% | $1,870,909,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 4,294,936 | +75,856 | 0.43% | $931,958,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,292,835 | +824,869 | 0.12% | $931,501,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,606,862 | +1,871 | 0.11% | $781,191,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,213,582 | +96,000 | 3.78% | $697,315,000 | 19 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 3,092,885 | +722,800 | 1.11% | $671,125,000 | 19 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,000,527 | +621,913 | 0.23% | $650,966,000 | 19 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,910,418 | +13,682 | 0.85% | $631,530,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 350,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.