INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES JAPANES
Reported by Silverleafe Capital Partners LLC
Reported 118,149 shares, up 92,417 (359.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 413.2%; share count 359.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 6267086 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6218335 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1480233 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7596981 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4202603 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -68,335 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 68,335 | +68,335 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $4,202,603 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -118,149 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 118,149 | +92,417 (359.2%) | 2.63% | $7,596,981 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 25,732 | -75,825 (-74.7%) | 0.51% | $1,480,233 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 101,557 | +6,327 (6.6%) | 2.49% | $6,218,335 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 95,230 | +95,230 (0.0%) | 2.96% | $6,267,086 | 2024-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES JAPANES for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | Reduced | 715,854 | -2,432 | 0.23% | $46,029,412 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 207,340 | +207,340 | < 0.01% | $13,331,962 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 129,198 | +35,462 | < 0.01% | $8,307,431 | 26 qtrs |
| Silverleafe Capital Partners LLC This report | Added | 118,149 | +92,417 | 2.63% | $7,596,981 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 78,686 | -13,061 | < 0.01% | $5,059,510 | 8 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | New | 78,230 | +78,230 | 0.04% | $5,034,883 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 77,914 | -40,408 | < 0.01% | $5,009,871 | 26 qtrs |
| Q3 Asset Management | New | 77,000 | +77,000 | 1.16% | $4,951,000 | 1 qtr |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | New | 71,971 | +71,971 | < 0.01% | $4,627,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP LLC | Reduced | 71,111 | -390 | 0.51% | $4,572,437 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 118,149
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.