Reported 14,524 shares, down 117 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.3%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 3507 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 662449 |
| 2023-12-31 | 831811 |
| 2024-03-31 | 995216 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1220408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1220408 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1008637 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1016567 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3395554 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3449275 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2125594 |
| 2026-03-31 | 847394 |
| 2026-06-30 | 819763 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,524 | -117 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $819,763 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 14,641 | -21,589 (-59.6%) | 0.01% | $847,394 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 36,230 | -19,216 (-34.7%) | 0.03% | $2,125,594 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 55,446 | -146 (-0.3%) | 0.05% | $3,449,275 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 55,592 | +39,062 (236.3%) | 0.05% | $3,395,554 | 2025-08-19 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,530 | -676 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $1,016,567 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 17,206 | -4,009 (-18.9%) | 0.02% | $1,008,637 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 21,215 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,220,408 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 21,215 | +4,961 (30.5%) | 0.03% | $1,220,408 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,254 | +3,614 (28.6%) | 0.02% | $995,216 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 12,640 | +1,988 (18.7%) | 0.02% | $831,811 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 10,652 | +10,652 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $662,449 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -50 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 50 | +50 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,507 | 2023-05-17 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 519,158 | +51,363 | < 0.01% | $29,301,277 | 23 qtrs |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | Reduced | 449,364 | -256,522 | 0.08% | $25,362,104 | 29 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 248,421 | +202,405 | < 0.01% | $14,020,881 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 193,477 | +80,879 | < 0.01% | $10,919,832 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 140,607 | -56,096 | < 0.01% | $7,935,909 | 33 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 128,741 | -43,154 | 0.01% | $7,266,142 | 10 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 125,627 | +1,855 | < 0.01% | $7,089,132 | 11 qtrs |
| Broussard Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 92,075 | -7,933 | 4.16% | $5,196,713 | 3 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 | 0.22% | $3,386,400 | 11 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 55,835 | +3,984 | 0.01% | $3,151,327 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- JAPANESE YEN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,524
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.