First reported at 242,725 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 4871492 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4851963 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6598009 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -320,915 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 320,915 | +77,709 (32.0%) | 2.32% | $6,598,009 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 243,206 | +481 (0.2%) | 1.76% | $4,851,963 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 242,725 | +242,725 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $4,871,492 | 2024-04-18 |
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,389,100 | +1,224,674 | 0.01% | $128,229,258 | 19 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Added | 4,588,988 | +2,786,002 | 0.54% | $92,100,980 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,792,307 | +475,107 | 0.01% | $56,041,612 | 22 qtrs |
| TruWealth Advisors LLC | Added | 2,543,759 | +66,359 | 3.56% | $51,053,274 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,448,126 | +892,431 | 0.03% | $49,133,892 | 17 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 2,188,793 | +636,531 | 0.07% | $43,929,067 | 17 qtrs |
| WILBANKS SMITH & THOMAS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,188,109 | +300,881 | 1.23% | $43,915,339 | 7 qtrs |
| Hills Bank & Trust Co | Added | 1,876,773 | +1,002,601 | 3.19% | $37,666,834 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,735,408 | +325,724 | < 0.01% | $34,829,646 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,711,420 | +407,272 | < 0.01% | $34,348,199 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INVSCO BLSH 28
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 242,725
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.