Reported 70,209 shares, up 2,934 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.1%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1934000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1749000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1530000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1840789 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2015569 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2138555 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2031643 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2396707 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1044360 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1067640 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1134393 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1083413 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -29,834 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-22 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 29,834 | -105 (-0.4%) | 0.82% | $1,083,413 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 29,939 | +41 (0.1%) | 0.87% | $1,134,393 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 29,898 | -408 (-1.3%) | 0.82% | $1,067,640 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 30,306 | -45,157 (-59.8%) | 0.74% | $1,044,360 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 75,463 | +4,610 (6.5%) | 1.87% | $2,396,707 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 70,853 | +644 (0.9%) | 1.82% | $2,031,643 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 70,209 | +2,934 (4.4%) | 1.76% | $2,138,555 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 67,275 | +240 (0.4%) | 1.78% | $2,015,569 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 67,035 | +4,029 (6.4%) | 1.61% | $1,840,789 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 63,006 | -288 (-0.5%) | 1.38% | $1,530,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 63,294 | +5,763 (10.0%) | 1.56% | $1,749,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 57,531 | +57,531 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $1,934,000 | 2022-04-20 |
Who else reported the position
51 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NewSquare Capital LLC | Reduced | 464,862 | -2,750 | 1.47% | $14,159,697 | 21 qtrs |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 392,897 | -21,943 | 0.46% | $11,967,279 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 347,461 | +3,052 | < 0.01% | $10,583,662 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 208,636 | +51,538 | < 0.01% | $6,355,026 | 21 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 203,532 | -225,132 | < 0.01% | $6,200,000 | 21 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 142,363 | +5,831 | < 0.01% | $4,336,387 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 123,884 | +84,490 | < 0.01% | $3,773,511 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 113,964 | -32,243 | < 0.01% | $3,471,343 | 21 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 96,438 | +64,309 | 0.06% | $2,937,501 | 10 qtrs |
| Refined Wealth Management This report | Added | 70,209 | +2,934 | 1.76% | $2,138,555 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 17, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DWA DEV MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,209
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.