Reported 59,495 shares, down 780 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.6%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 3783462 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4261032 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5996830 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2756705 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2830914 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 35,780 | +3,075 (9.4%) | 0.78% | $2,830,914 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 32,705 | -43,971 (-57.3%) | 0.87% | $2,756,705 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 76,676 | +17,181 (28.9%) | 1.76% | $5,996,830 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 59,495 | -780 (-1.3%) | 1.41% | $4,261,032 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 60,275 | +60,275 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $3,783,462 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
269 managers reported INVESCO ETF TR II KBW BANK ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 12,830,652 | -198,249 | 0.07% | $918,931,282 | 29 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Added | 5,595,000 | +2,200,000 | 4.76% | $400,714,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Added | 4,370,000 | +825,000 | 3.08% | $312,979,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,503,711 | +1,894,583 | 0.02% | $250,935,826 | 29 qtrs |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD | Added | 3,085,450 | +1,597,450 | 1.27% | $220,979,929 | 2 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,991,470 | +379,830 | 0.09% | $214,249,100 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,940,662 | +700,634 | 0.03% | $210,610,212 | 29 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 2,272,620 | 0 | 1.86% | $162,765,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Added | 1,914,019 | +117,855 | 5.78% | $136,875,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,109,116 | +78,821 | < 0.01% | $79,434,980 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- KBW BK ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 59,495
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.