First reported at 106,958 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 4748000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported INVESCO EXCHNG TRADED FD TR for Q4 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,797,786 | +564,773 | 0.04% | $79,746,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 1,672,543 | +1,168,135 | 0.39% | $74,244,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,536,191 | +61,303 | 0.01% | $68,191,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,323,986 | +581,617 | 0.02% | $58,771,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,191,761 | -7,735 | 0.02% | $52,902,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,178,166 | +532,848 | 0.14% | $52,299,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,023,465 | +567,614 | 0.02% | $45,432,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 964,916 | +222,397 | 0.01% | $42,832,000 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 646,992 | +72,066 | 0.15% | $28,719,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 483,192 | +12,999 | 0.39% | $21,449,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2018
- Filed
- February 14, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 106,958
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.