Reported 21,156 shares, down 400 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.2%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2172000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2323000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2289000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1992000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1895000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1913455 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1881914 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1802280 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1965555 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2130611 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2045690 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2237434 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2135147 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2129932 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2136823 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2176394 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2167556 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2148128 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2326402 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 18,972 | -530 (-2.7%) | 0.96% | $2,326,402 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 19,502 | -60 (-0.3%) | 1.04% | $2,148,128 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 19,562 | -250 (-1.3%) | 1.04% | $2,167,556 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 19,812 | -220 (-1.1%) | 1.05% | $2,176,394 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 20,032 | -470 (-2.3%) | 1.12% | $2,136,823 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 20,502 | -50 (-0.2%) | 1.21% | $2,129,932 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 20,552 | -110 (-0.5%) | 1.16% | $2,135,147 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,662 | -290 (-1.4%) | 1.23% | $2,237,434 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,952 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $2,045,690 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 20,952 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $2,130,611 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,952 | -204 (-1.0%) | 1.24% | $1,965,555 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,156 | -400 (-1.9%) | 1.25% | $1,802,280 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 21,556 | +30 (0.1%) | 1.26% | $1,881,914 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 21,526 | -2,170 (-9.2%) | 1.35% | $1,913,455 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 23,696 | -60 (-0.3%) | 1.33% | $1,895,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 23,756 | -320 (-1.3%) | 1.31% | $1,992,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 24,076 | -90 (-0.4%) | 1.25% | $2,289,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 24,166 | +2 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $2,323,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 24,164 | -995 (-4.0%) | 1.25% | $2,172,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 213,326 | -52,786 | 0.01% | $18,173,268 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 128,731 | +18,199 | < 0.01% | $10,966,677 | 22 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 76,181 | +2,045 | 0.01% | $6,490,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 39,115 | -6,123 | 0.02% | $3,332,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Rodgers & Associates LTD | Reduced | 33,473 | -130 | 0.43% | $2,851,565 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 27,796 | +402 | < 0.01% | $2,367,939 | 22 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 22,130 | +767 | < 0.01% | $1,885,259 | 22 qtrs |
| PACIFIC SUN FINANCIAL CORP This report | Reduced | 21,156 | -400 | 1.25% | $1,802,280 | 2 qtrs |
| EP Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 21,063 | +15,380 | 0.03% | $1,794,357 | 21 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 19,977 | +113 | < 0.01% | $1,702,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- January 11, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ZACKS MID CAP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,156
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.