INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP VALUE WIT
Reported by Comprehensive Wealth Management LLC
Reported 10,516 shares, up 466 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.9%; share count 4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 236296 |
| 2021-12-31 | 296503 |
| 2022-03-31 | 399284 |
| 2022-06-30 | 446321 |
| 2022-09-30 | 433259 |
| 2022-12-31 | 510047 |
| 2023-03-31 | 410316 |
| 2023-06-30 | 446521 |
| 2023-09-30 | 472833 |
| 2023-12-31 | 492189 |
| 2024-03-31 | 520318 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -9,138 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,138 | +52 (0.6%) | 0.41% | $520,318 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,086 | -734 (-7.5%) | 0.44% | $492,189 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,820 | +205 (2.1%) | 0.45% | $472,833 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,615 | +603 (6.7%) | 0.39% | $446,521 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,012 | -2,139 (-19.2%) | 0.34% | $410,316 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,151 | +635 (6.0%) | 0.47% | $510,047 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,516 | +466 (4.6%) | 0.44% | $433,259 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 10,050 | +2,638 (35.6%) | 0.39% | $446,321 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,412 | +1,910 (34.7%) | 0.41% | $399,284 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,502 | +808 (17.2%) | 0.22% | $296,503 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 4,694 | +4,694 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $236,296 | 2024-01-12 |
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP VALUE WIT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,080,607 | +150,134 | 0.04% | $44,521,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 603,093 | +271,420 | < 0.01% | $24,847,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 602,249 | -360,684 | < 0.01% | $24,812,000 | 18 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 584,688 | +294,749 | 0.06% | $24,089,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 528,403 | -61,590 | < 0.01% | $21,775,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 514,025 | +50,070 | < 0.01% | $21,177,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 318,901 | +19,071 | 0.03% | $13,139,000 | 11 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 241,886 | +13,315 | 0.08% | $9,966,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 214,885 | +116,068 | < 0.01% | $8,853,000 | 9 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | New | 190,135 | +190,135 | 5.1% | $7,834,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- January 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P SMCP VLU MNT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,516
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.