Reported 24,294 shares, down 1,636 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.1%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 4371000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 5552000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4788000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3894000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3775000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3283000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2372000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1809000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1829301 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1749983 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1764214 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1759099 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1875827 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2301644 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2262435 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2308268 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 19,183 | -665 (-3.4%) | 0.25% | $2,308,268 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 19,848 | -191 (-1.0%) | 0.27% | $2,262,435 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,039 | -848 (-4.1%) | 0.32% | $2,301,644 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,887 | -962 (-4.4%) | 0.41% | $1,875,827 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,849 | -337 (-1.5%) | 0.46% | $1,759,099 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 22,186 | -993 (-4.3%) | 0.45% | $1,764,214 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,179 | -1,115 (-4.6%) | 0.63% | $1,749,983 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 24,294 | -1,636 (-6.3%) | 0.72% | $1,829,301 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 25,930 | -7,412 (-22.2%) | 0.91% | $1,809,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 33,342 | -4,687 (-12.3%) | 0.98% | $2,372,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 38,029 | -3,478 (-8.4%) | 1.34% | $3,283,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 41,507 | -4,769 (-10.3%) | 1.6% | $3,775,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 46,276 | -9,637 (-17.2%) | 2.07% | $3,894,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 55,913 | -10,334 (-15.6%) | 2.67% | $4,788,000 | 2021-07-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 66,247 | +244 (0.4%) | 4.27% | $5,552,000 | 2021-05-05 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 66,003 | +66,003 (0.0%) | 3.72% | $4,371,000 | 2021-01-26 |
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | Reduced | 6,220 | -95 | 0.04% | $468,366,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,186,990 | +298,198 | 0.08% | $89,380,337 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 923,663 | +205,321 | < 0.01% | $69,551,894 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 845,850 | +121,714 | 0.02% | $63,692,514 | 19 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 292,334 | +154,019 | 0.03% | $22,013,224 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 288,797 | +28,975 | < 0.01% | $21,745,000 | 19 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 265,127 | +24,814 | 0.05% | $19,964,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 228,542 | +36,202 | 0.03% | $17,210,239 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 188,941 | +60,917 | 0.03% | $14,228,370 | 12 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 161,609 | +58,826 | < 0.01% | $12,169,170 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MDCP MOMNTUM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 24,294
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.