Reported 31,777 shares, down 145 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.6%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4316000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4149000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3495000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3499000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3932326 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3999283 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4279699 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4146729 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4690653 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5345752 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5244156 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5693197 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5758060 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5860141 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6214405 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6494611 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6527213 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6607088 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7485319 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 35,180 | +754 (2.2%) | 1.85% | $7,485,319 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 34,426 | +352 (1.0%) | 1.82% | $6,607,088 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 34,074 | -162 (-0.5%) | 1.72% | $6,527,213 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 34,236 | +42 (0.1%) | 1.77% | $6,494,611 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 34,194 | +365 (1.1%) | 1.85% | $6,214,405 | 2025-07-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 33,829 | +969 (2.9%) | 1.92% | $5,860,141 | 2025-04-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 32,860 | +1,083 (3.4%) | 1.8% | $5,758,060 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 31,777 | -145 (-0.5%) | 1.87% | $5,693,197 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,922 | +359 (1.1%) | 1.85% | $5,244,156 | 2024-07-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 31,563 | +1,838 (6.2%) | 1.98% | $5,345,752 | 2024-04-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,725 | +459 (1.6%) | 1.9% | $4,690,653 | 2024-01-04 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 29,266 | +666 (2.3%) | 1.81% | $4,146,729 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 28,600 | +946 (3.4%) | 1.84% | $4,279,699 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 27,654 | -185 (-0.7%) | 1.84% | $3,999,283 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 27,839 | +348 (1.3%) | 1.9% | $3,932,326 | 2023-01-05 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 27,491 | +1,452 (5.6%) | 1.84% | $3,499,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 26,039 | -271 (-1.0%) | 1.77% | $3,495,000 | 2022-07-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,310 | -685 (-2.5%) | 1.82% | $4,149,000 | 2022-04-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 26,995 | -1,810 (-6.3%) | 1.87% | $4,393,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 28,805 | -241 (-0.8%) | 1.87% | $4,316,000 | 2021-10-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1787 managers reported INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT E for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,215,261 | +2,519,714 | 0.35% | $4,875,886,703 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 22,348,470 | +1,808,831 | 3.56% | $4,003,951,821 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 19,140,194 | +373,777 | 0.28% | $3,429,157,171 | 26 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,786,920 | -1,401,136 | 0.22% | $1,395,104,639 | 26 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 7,654,552 | -218,948 | 0.26% | $1,371,389,537 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,533,897 | +88,681 | 0.27% | $1,170,612,915 | 26 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 6,269,901 | -346,487 | 0.24% | $1,123,315,462 | 26 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,185,229 | -2,053,782 | 1.46% | $928,985,630 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,098,808 | -172,667 | 0.06% | $734,342,643 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,090,639 | +354,184 | 0.33% | $732,878,885 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,777
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.