INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD
Reported by Comprehensive Wealth Management LLC
Reported 3,909 shares, up 126 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.1%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 542139 |
| 2022-06-30 | 606339 |
| 2022-09-30 | 605582 |
| 2022-12-31 | 725737 |
| 2023-03-31 | 761068 |
| 2023-06-30 | 913706 |
| 2023-09-30 | 876228 |
| 2023-12-31 | 927598 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1014124 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1115996 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1345543 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1351083 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1620659 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1740903 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2269301 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2534193 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2622596 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -45,547 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 45,547 | +797 (1.8%) | 1.33% | $2,622,596 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 44,750 | +4,299 (10.6%) | 1.49% | $2,534,193 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 40,451 | +7,929 (24.4%) | 1.61% | $2,269,301 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,522 | -600 (-1.8%) | 1.4% | $1,740,903 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 33,122 | +6,208 (23.1%) | 1.13% | $1,620,659 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 26,914 | +639 (2.4%) | 1.01% | $1,351,083 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,275 | +1,699 (6.9%) | 0.87% | $1,345,543 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 24,576 | +3,320 (15.6%) | 0.82% | $1,115,996 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,256 | -261 (-1.2%) | 0.79% | $1,014,124 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 21,517 | -1,367 (-6.0%) | 0.84% | $927,598 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 22,884* | +544 (2.4%) | 0.82% | $876,228 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,468 | +412 (10.2%) | 0.79% | $913,706 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,056 | -15 (-0.4%) | 0.63% | $761,068 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,071 | +162 (4.1%) | 0.67% | $725,737 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,909 | +126 (3.3%) | 0.61% | $605,582 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,783 | +908 (31.6%) | 0.52% | $606,339 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,875 | +2,875 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $542,139 | 2024-01-12 |
Who else reported the position
101 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 206,940 | -20,126 | < 0.01% | $32,059,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 72,171 | -663 | < 0.01% | $11,181,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 55,172 | +25,817 | < 0.01% | $8,542,000 | 18 qtrs |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 47,067 | +89 | 0.13% | $7,292,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 43,505 | -7,620 | < 0.01% | $6,740,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Carmel Capital Management L L C | Added | 33,773 | +390 | 3.42% | $5,232,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 32,265 | -14,843 | < 0.01% | $4,998,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 29,752 | +338 | < 0.01% | $4,609,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 27,999 | +440 | 0.5% | $4,337,547 | 7 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Reduced | 18,993 | -545 | < 0.01% | $2,942,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- January 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 EQL IND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,909
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.