Form 13-F position report

* INTUIT

Reported by NS Partners Ltd

INTU CUSIP 461202103 Manager CIK 0001657111

Reported 94,223 shares, down 7,269 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.6%; share count -7.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.41% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 94,223 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $45,306,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 54544000
2021-12-31 65282000
2022-03-31 45306000
2022-06-30 38961000
2022-09-30 36866000
2022-12-31 37644580
2023-03-31 43200035
2023-06-30 44116824
2023-09-30 48754406
2023-12-31 59573484
2024-03-31 62088000
2024-06-30 65382537
2024-09-30 62884323
2024-12-31 62937991
2025-03-31 61916593
2025-06-30 77052268
2025-09-30 66818646
2025-12-31 65420599
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * INTUIT held by NS Partners Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -98,760 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Added 98,760 +916 (0.9%) 2.56% $65,420,599 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 97,844 +16 (0.0%) 2.58% $66,818,646 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 97,828 -3,015 (-3.0%) 3.15% $77,052,268 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Added 100,843 +703 (0.7%) 2.72% $61,916,593 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 100,140 -1,123 (-1.1%) 2.6% $62,937,991 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 101,263 +1,778 (1.8%) 2.65% $62,884,323 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 99,485 +3,965 (4.2%) 2.97% $65,382,537 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Added 95,520 +207 (0.2%) 2.86% $62,088,000 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Reduced 95,313 -108 (-0.1%) 2.9% $59,573,484 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 95,421 -864 (-0.9%) 2.62% $48,754,406 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 96,285 -613 (-0.6%) 2.32% $44,116,824 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 96,898 +180 (0.2%) 2.43% $43,200,035 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 96,718 +1,537 (1.6%) 2.27% $37,644,580 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 95,181 -5,901 (-5.8%) 2.39% $36,866,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 101,082 +6,859 (7.3%) 2.37% $38,961,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Reduced 94,223 -7,269 (-7.2%) 2.41% $45,306,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 101,492 +392 (0.4%) 3.06% $65,282,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 101,100 -1,470 (-1.4%) 2.78% $54,544,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1696 managers reported * INTUIT for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting * INTUIT in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 26,048,746 +919,626 0.34% $12,525,279,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 24,068,193 +1,446,489 0.27% $11,572,950,000 36 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 17,174,391 -320,362 0.83% $8,258,135,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 11,739,798 +210,562 0.28% $5,644,964,000 36 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,556,207 -489,701 0.33% $4,114,166,000 36 qtrs
EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,908,553 -23,662 4.73% $2,360,229,000 11 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,909,154 -13,504 0.29% $2,354,445,000 36 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 4,853,848 +320,676 0.28% $2,333,925,000 36 qtrs
Nicholas Hoffman & Company LLC Reduced 3,794,114 -7,500 72.76% $1,824,362,000 3 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 3,597,064 +9,088 0.44% $1,729,611,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
94,223
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.