First reported at 229,788 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 30313633 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -229,788 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 229,788 | +229,788 (0.0%) | 7.58% | $30,313,633 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
545 managers reported INTRA CELLULAR THERAPIES IN for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,519,968 | -201,392 | 0.02% | $1,255,874,178 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,754,966 | +2,642,243 | 0.02% | $1,154,955,049 | 3 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | New | 5,190,000 | +5,190,000 | 5.75% | $684,664,800 | 1 qtr |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | New | 4,385,000 | +4,385,000 | 8.17% | $578,469,200 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,579,571 | +366,607 | 0.07% | $472,217,006 | 36 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | New | 3,485,058 | +3,485,058 | 6.33% | $459,748,851 | 1 qtr |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Added | 3,091,133 | +3,070,849 | 9.64% | $407,782,265 | 4 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,055,000 | +3,055,000 | 1.93% | $403,015,600 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,662,273 | -8,414,172 | 0.02% | $351,206,975 | 45 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,257,912 | +2,118,252 | 0.49% | $297,863,751 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 229,788
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.