Reported 75,000 underlying shares controlled, down 125,000 (62.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.8%; share count -62.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 27000000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22500000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 25500000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2264750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 122862000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43288500 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -75,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 75,000 | -125,000 (-62.5%) | 11.77% | $43,288,500 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 200,000 | -350,000 (-63.6%) | 26.98% | $122,862,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 550,000 | +500,000 (1000.0%) | 0.71% | $2,264,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.46% | $25,500,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 9.73% | $22,500,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -75,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 75,000 | +75,000 (0.0%) | 14.22% | $27,000,000 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported INVESCO QQQ TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optiver Holding B V | Reduced | 36,161,400 | -5,215,000 | 7.21% | $20,871,636,852 | 14 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Added | 17,916,000 | +5,652,600 | 3.71% | $10,340,756,880 | 30 qtrs |
| AKUNA SECURITIES LLC | Added | 13,130,400 | +548,800 | 17.17% | $7,578,604,272 | 15 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Reduced | 11,252,400 | -4,113,000 | 4.36% | $6,494,660,232 | 32 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,320,000 | -735,400 | 0.19% | $2,970,049,600 | 32 qtrs |
| Maven Securities LTD | Added | 245,800 | +103,700 | 2.73% | $141,832,745 | 25 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Added | 250,500 | +37,500 | 3.81% | $140,926,290 | 13 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | New | 101,000 | +101,000 | 0.05% | $58,295,180 | 1 qtr |
| WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 75,000 | -125,000 | 11.77% | $43,288,500 | 5 qtrs |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | New | 65,000 | +65,000 | 5.44% | $37,516,700 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Put options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 75,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.