Reported 15,764 shares, up 7,556 (92.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 83.1%; share count 92.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 5313000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5313000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4985000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2966000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2301000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4213000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4475387 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5990688 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7110680 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6853437 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7656814 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8213826 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8831629 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8338526 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13172041 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12927283 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13060676 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22213333 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23421507 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22118374 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 38,321 | +194 (0.5%) | 1.4% | $22,118,374 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 38,127 | +1,128 (3.0%) | 1.56% | $23,421,507 | 2026-02-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 36,999 | +11,451 (44.8%) | 1.53% | $22,213,333 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 25,548 | -2,020 (-7.3%) | 1.15% | $13,060,676 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 27,568 | +2,021 (7.9%) | 1.15% | $12,927,283 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 25,547 | +8,462 (49.5%) | 1.16% | $13,172,041 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 17,085 | -1,348 (-7.3%) | 0.82% | $8,338,526 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 18,433 | -66 (-0.4%) | 0.9% | $8,831,629 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 18,499 | -198 (-1.1%) | 0.92% | $8,213,826 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 18,697 | -432 (-2.3%) | 0.96% | $7,656,814 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 19,129 | -119 (-0.6%) | 0.95% | $6,853,437 | 2023-12-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 19,248 | +271 (1.4%) | 1.02% | $7,110,680 | 2023-08-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 18,977 | +2,170 (12.9%) | 0.96% | $5,990,688 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 16,807 | +1,043 (6.6%) | 0.87% | $4,475,387 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 15,764 | +7,556 (92.1%) | 0.89% | $4,213,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,208 | +128 (1.6%) | 0.49% | $2,301,000 | 2022-10-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 8,080 | -5,800 (-41.8%) | 0.54% | $2,966,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,880 | -976 (-6.6%) | 0.81% | $4,985,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 14,856 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $5,313,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 14,856 | +650 (4.6%) | 0.96% | $5,313,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2342 managers reported INVESCO QQQ TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 18,122,186 | -7,885,287 | 0.58% | $4,843,336,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,282,368 | +1,521,067 | 0.56% | $4,084,366,000 | 18 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 13,250,515 | +1,671,216 | 0.89% | $3,541,333,000 | 18 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 9,895,874 | +3,718,202 | 0.68% | $2,644,771,000 | 18 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 9,688,404 | +6,532,499 | 0.37% | $2,589,325,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,406,231 | -58,416 | 2.07% | $1,979,389,000 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 7,397,506 | +4,497,909 | 0.86% | $1,977,058,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 7,072,253 | +1,059,647 | 1.35% | $1,890,130,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,641,958 | +47,046 | 1.71% | $1,775,130,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,379,684 | -810,766 | 0.47% | $1,437,774,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT SER 1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,764
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.