Form 13-F position report

INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP

Reported by Randolph Co Inc

IBM CUSIP 459200101 Manager CIK 0001475150

First reported at 152,975 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.85% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 152,975 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,469,585 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 20469585
2023-09-30 21435034
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP held by Randolph Co Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -152,780 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Reduced 152,780 -195 (-0.1%) 3.44% $21,435,034 2023-10-05
Q2 2023 New 152,975 +152,975 (0.0%) 2.85% $20,469,585 2023-07-13

Who else reported the position

2536 managers reported INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 81,710,807 +476,221 0.26% $10,933,723,085 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 74,044,855 +2,483,682 0.27% $9,907,942,101 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 54,441,615 +903,042 0.38% $7,284,832,503 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,701,893 +492,571 0.26% $2,228,691,221 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 14,338,299 +473,608 0.19% $1,918,608,057 41 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 9,565,726 -588,858 0.25% $1,279,989,796 41 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 8,976,162 -464,769 0.13% $1,201,100,223 41 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 8,465,936 -331,532 0.22% $1,132,826,896 41 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 8,454,981 +653,144 0.12% $1,131,361,278 41 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 7,933,922 +1,061,726 0.33% $1,061,711,864 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
152,975

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.