Reported 30,000,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 14523650 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15530450 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56029183 |
| 2024-12-31 | 75718700 |
| 2025-03-31 | 80930300 |
| 2025-06-30 | 87776100 |
| 2025-09-30 | 134309400 |
| 2025-12-31 | 123858600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 116831700 |
| 2026-06-30 | 109643400 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $109,643,400 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $116,831,700 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $123,858,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $134,309,400 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $87,776,100 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $80,930,300 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $75,718,700 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 30,000,000 | +20,000,000 (200.0%) | 0.48% | $56,029,183 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $15,530,450 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 10,000,000 | +10,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $14,523,650 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported INTERDIGITAL INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 61,500,000 | 0 | 2.81% | $179,940,390 | 9 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 55,000,000 | +22,676,000 | 2.17% | $160,778,018 | 3 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 43,457,000 | 0 | 0.78% | $126,756,736 | 9 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 40,302,000 | 0 | 2.69% | $117,480,330 | 5 qtrs |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 1.33% | $117,215,914 | 4 qtrs |
| Opti Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 32,000,000 | 0 | 5.31% | $93,565,472 | 4 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp This report | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 | 0.68% | $87,776,100 | 6 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Reduced | 27,500,000 | -3,500,000 | 0.27% | $80,238,125 | 4 qtrs |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 22,532,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $65,680,780 | 9 qtrs |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | Unchanged | 20,000,000 | 0 | 1.9% | $58,300,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3.500% 6/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.