Form 13-F position report

INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC

Reported by WINTON GROUP Ltd

IBKR CUSIP 45841N107 Manager CIK 0001612063

Reported 312,823 shares, down 68,507 (18.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.9%; share count -18.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.81% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 312,823 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $21,525,351 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2153000
2021-12-31 3905000
2022-03-31 2593000
2022-06-30 1733000
2022-09-30 1726000
2022-12-31 1900707
2023-03-31 3600194
2023-06-30 274463
2023-09-30 355675
2023-12-31 0
2024-09-30 761463
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 1071036
2025-06-30 21129495
2025-09-30 21525351
2025-12-31 2460629
2026-03-31 680291
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC held by WINTON GROUP Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -10,143 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 10,143 -28,119 (-73.5%) 0.02% $680,291 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 38,262 -274,561 (-87.8%) 0.08% $2,460,629 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 312,823 -68,507 (-18.0%) 0.81% $21,525,351 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 381,330* +355,458 (1373.9%) 1.08% $21,129,495 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 6,468 +6,468 (0.0%) 0.07% $1,071,036 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -5,464 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 New 5,464 +5,464 (0.0%) 0.05% $761,463 2024-11-12
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -4,109 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 4,109 +805 (24.4%) 0.03% $355,675 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,304 -40,303 (-92.4%) 0.02% $274,463 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 43,607 +17,336 (66.0%) 0.22% $3,600,194 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 26,271 -728 (-2.7%) 0.13% $1,900,707 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 26,999 -4,496 (-14.3%) 0.11% $1,726,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 31,495 -7,848 (-19.9%) 0.09% $1,733,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 39,343 -9,830 (-20.0%) 0.14% $2,593,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 49,173 +14,637 (42.4%) 0.24% $3,905,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 34,536 -450 (-1.3%) 0.12% $2,153,000 2021-10-28
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

993 managers reported INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 52,859,085 +11,048,679 0.05% $3,637,233,639 50 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 30,968,967 -9,267,761 0.04% $2,130,974,642 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 18,648,758 +3,517,729 0.04% $1,283,221,038 50 qtrs
Cantillon Capital Management LLC Reduced 12,664,026 -139,605 4.8% $871,411,630 34 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 12,174,526 -315,575 2.04% $837,729,181 35 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 10,901,171 +1,630,620 0.13% $750,109,576 14 qtrs
Greenwich Wealth Management LLC Reduced 10,367,276 -497,256 35.59% $713,372,000 50 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 10,344,360 +3,661,731 0.05% $712,111,553 50 qtrs
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd Reduced 9,543,872 -196,200 2.82% $656,713,832 16 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 9,050,456 -1,097,942 0.04% $622,768,310 50 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
312,823
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.