Reported 315,400 shares, up 255,400 (425.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 173.6%; share count 425.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 562800 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1036200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2835446 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5710028 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6780968 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 385,900 | -59,500 (-13.4%) | 3.17% | $6,780,968 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 445,400 | +130,000 (41.2%) | 3.25% | $5,710,028 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 315,400 | +255,400 (425.7%) | 1.66% | $2,835,446 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $1,036,200 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 60,000 | +60,000 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $562,800 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
343 managers reported INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Added | 14,207,324 | +2,288,146 | 0.85% | $127,723,840 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,010,001 | +1,965,181 | < 0.01% | $116,959,909 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,276,849 | +1,001,032 | < 0.01% | $92,388,870 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,418,836 | +1,447,967 | < 0.01% | $57,705,336 | 39 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 5,331,064 | +3,102,664 | 0.03% | $47,926,266 | 6 qtrs |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | Unchanged | 3,702,995 | 0 | 98.49% | $33,289,925 | 5 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 2,698,738 | +249,131 | 0.03% | $24,261,655 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,696,187 | +107,333 | < 0.01% | $24,242,683 | 39 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 2,346,317 | +182,900 | 0.04% | $21,093,390 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,327,852 | -3,694,724 | < 0.01% | $20,927,396 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 315,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.