Reported 234,000 shares, up 4,000 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.3%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9503000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9157000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5316000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5273000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5181000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7839282 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7912590 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6745760 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5212000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3362806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2162341 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1984240 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1996500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3112806 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2638110 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1932299 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -66,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 66,700 | -74,300 (-52.7%) | 0.69% | $1,932,299 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 141,000 | +3,872 (2.8%) | 1.28% | $2,638,110 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 137,128 | -372 (-0.3%) | 2.07% | $3,112,806 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 137,500 | +1,500 (1.1%) | 1.39% | $1,996,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 136,000 | -59,687 (-30.5%) | 1.46% | $1,984,240 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 195,687 | -47,466 (-19.5%) | 1.64% | $2,162,341 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 243,153 | -17,447 (-6.7%) | 3.53% | $3,362,806 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 260,600 | -5,400 (-2.0%) | 6.76% | $5,212,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 266,000 | +3,385 (1.3%) | 6.81% | $6,745,760 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 262,615 | -7,985 (-3.0%) | 8.43% | $7,912,590 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 270,600 | +32,600 (13.7%) | 9.09% | $7,839,282 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 238,000 | +22,000 (10.2%) | 7.78% | $5,181,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 216,000 | +22,000 (11.3%) | 5.94% | $5,273,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 194,000 | -42,000 (-17.8%) | 6.44% | $5,316,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 236,000 | +2,000 (0.9%) | 10.14% | $9,157,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 234,000 | +4,000 (1.7%) | 9.05% | $9,503,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CORP (GA) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEITZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 630,000 | 0 | 1.07% | $25,584,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 545,103 | -7,360 | < 0.01% | $22,137,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 451,985 | -2,896 | < 0.01% | $18,356,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 321,946 | -112,143 | < 0.01% | $13,074,000 | 13 qtrs |
| INVESTORS ASSET MANAGEMENT OF GEORGIA INC GA ADV | Added | 278,125 | +3,985 | 5.87% | $11,295,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Apis Capital Advisors LLC This report | Added | 234,000 | +4,000 | 9.05% | $9,503,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 222,197 | -52,500 | 0.01% | $9,023,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Manatuck Hill Partners LLC | Added | 155,700 | +10,300 | 2.21% | $6,323,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | New | 136,072 | +136,072 | < 0.01% | $5,526,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 129,103 | +3,777 | < 0.01% | $5,243,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 234,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.