Reported 10,742,567 shares, down 727,525 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 202.5%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 401109000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 332444000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 271387000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 269072000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 193080000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 182843996 |
| 2023-03-31 | 251418518 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38758316 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28578678 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83429040 |
| 2024-03-31 | 115279656 |
| 2024-06-30 | 116843776 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21923966 |
| 2024-12-31 | 90142315 |
| 2025-03-31 | 110425207 |
| 2025-06-30 | 346230214 |
| 2025-09-30 | 838804384 |
| 2025-12-31 | 600923298 |
| 2026-03-31 | 487364181 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1474202380 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,742,567 | -727,525 (-6.3%) | 0.51% | $1,474,202,380 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 11,470,092 | -4,815,093 (-29.6%) | 0.22% | $487,364,181 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,285,185 | -8,716,436 (-34.9%) | 0.32% | $600,923,298 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 25,001,621 | +9,503,402 (61.3%) | 0.54% | $838,804,384 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 15,498,219 | +10,514,007 (210.9%) | 0.29% | $346,230,214 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,984,212 | +488,336 (10.9%) | 0.11% | $110,425,207 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,495,876 | +3,561,351 (381.1%) | 0.12% | $90,142,315 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 934,525 | -2,840,108 (-75.2%) | 0.03% | $21,923,966 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,774,633 | +1,164,725 (44.6%) | 0.18% | $116,843,776 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,609,908 | +949,628 (57.2%) | 0.2% | $115,279,656 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,660,280 | +856,380 (106.5%) | 0.16% | $83,429,040 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 803,900 | -360,013 (-30.9%) | 0.06% | $28,578,678 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,163,913 | -6,666,000 (-85.1%) | 0.08% | $38,758,316 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,829,913 | +787,972 (11.2%) | 0.55% | $251,418,518 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,041,941 | -450,502 (-6.0%) | 0.42% | $182,843,996 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,492,443 | +184,670 (2.5%) | 0.47% | $193,080,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,307,773 | +1,831,853 (33.5%) | 0.61% | $269,072,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 5,475,920 | -979,299 (-15.2%) | 0.52% | $271,387,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,455,219 | -1,073,109 (-14.3%) | 0.6% | $332,444,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,528,328 | -691,221 (-8.4%) | 0.74% | $401,109,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3709 managers reported INTEL CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 426,478,962 | -21,071,170 | 0.88% | $59,549,257,550 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 285,230,183 | +3,218,898 | 0.85% | $39,826,690,452 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 216,849,675 | +2,528,657 | 0.89% | $30,278,720,120 | 53 qtrs |
| NVIDIA CORP | Unchanged | 214,776,632 | 0 | 47.27% | $29,989,261,126 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 157,902,890 | +3,942,408 | 1.74% | $22,047,980,480 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 110,339,857 | +805,220 | 0.82% | $15,358,479,991 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 94,431,754 | +36,916,621 | 0.57% | $13,185,505,751 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 89,395,975 | +3,968,702 | 0.56% | $12,482,359,988 | 2 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP | Unchanged | 86,956,522 | 0 | 66.81% | $12,141,739,167 | 4 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 75,250,958 | -511,010 | 6.21% | $10,507,291,264 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,048,486
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 694,081
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.