Reported 88,462 shares, up 7,200 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count 8.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11463000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13768000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12928000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11235000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10711000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9973512 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8343170 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8885123 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8516631 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6998307 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5871541 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4676028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5228716 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5407797 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6531591 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1694246 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1739803 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1725824 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1836307 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2372356 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 29,148 | +4,000 (15.9%) | 0.35% | $2,372,356 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 25,148 | +2,600 (11.5%) | 0.28% | $1,836,307 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 22,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $1,725,824 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,548 | +2,400 (11.9%) | 0.28% | $1,739,803 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 20,148 | -48,787 (-70.8%) | 0.29% | $1,694,246 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 68,935 | +19,800 (40.3%) | 1.23% | $6,531,591 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 49,135 | +2,900 (6.3%) | 1.08% | $5,407,797 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 46,235 | +8,400 (22.2%) | 1.05% | $5,228,716 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 37,835 | -7,702 (-16.9%) | 1.06% | $4,676,028 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 45,537 | -11,249 (-19.8%) | 1.32% | $5,871,541 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 56,786 | -26,547 (-31.9%) | 1.76% | $6,998,307 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 83,333 | -5,129 (-5.8%) | 2.0% | $8,516,631 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 88,462 | +7,200 (8.9%) | 2.14% | $8,885,123 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 81,262 | -15,700 (-16.2%) | 2.07% | $8,343,170 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 96,962 | -28,064 (-22.4%) | 2.52% | $9,973,512 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 125,026 | +7,738 (6.6%) | 3.0% | $10,711,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 117,288 | -22,403 (-16.0%) | 3.14% | $11,235,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 139,691 | -12,709 (-8.3%) | 3.2% | $12,928,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 152,400 | +16,293 (12.0%) | 3.62% | $13,768,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 136,107 | +27,976 (25.9%) | 2.96% | $11,463,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
238 managers reported INNOSPEC INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,906,640 | -7,399 | 0.01% | $392,382,904 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,929,854 | -20,860 | < 0.01% | $294,274,536 | 41 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,443,193 | -27,066 | 0.39% | $245,394,303 | 7 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 1,900,080 | -210,987 | 1.16% | $190,844,035 | 26 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,226,560 | +9,398 | 0.04% | $123,196,332 | 41 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,138,570 | +63,449 | 0.13% | $114,357,971 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 884,515 | +21,370 | < 0.01% | $88,840,687 | 41 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 857,290 | +25,843 | 0.84% | $86,106,208 | 41 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 823,140 | -37,115 | 0.51% | $82,676,182 | 38 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 638,613 | +74,436 | 0.04% | $64,140,943 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 84,191
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,271
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.