Form 13-F position report

* INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC

Reported by Zebra Capital Management LLC

NSIT CUSIP 45765U103 Manager CIK 0001316915

Reported 14,951 shares, down 625 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.2%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.44% This manager · Q4 2020
Shares 14,951 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,138,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 31 Through Q4 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-06-30 1166000
2018-09-30 983000
2018-12-31 788000
2019-03-31 1126000
2019-06-30 1203000
2019-09-30 1225000
2019-12-31 1474000
2020-03-31 735000
2020-06-30 754000
2020-09-30 881000
2020-12-31 1138000
2021-03-31 1884000
2021-06-30 2029000
2021-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC held by Zebra Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -20,288 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Added 20,288 +548 (2.8%) 2.38% $2,029,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Added 19,740 +4,789 (32.0%) 2.07% $1,884,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Reduced 14,951 -625 (-4.0%) 1.44% $1,138,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Added 15,576 +255 (1.7%) 1.36% $881,000 2020-11-16
Q2 2020 Reduced 15,321 -2,117 (-12.1%) 1.09% $754,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Reduced 17,438 -3,535 (-16.9%) 1.19% $735,000 2020-05-15
Q4 2019 Reduced 20,973 -1,024 (-4.7%) 1.31% $1,474,000 2020-02-14
Q3 2019 Added 21,997 +1,327 (6.4%) 1.34% $1,225,000 2019-11-14
Q2 2019 Added 20,670 +213 (1.0%) 0.62% $1,203,000 2019-08-14
Q1 2019 Added 20,457 +1,114 (5.8%) 0.6% $1,126,000 2019-05-15
Q4 2018 Added 19,343 +1,173 (6.5%) 0.49% $788,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 18,170 -5,661 (-23.8%) 0.45% $983,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Reduced 23,831 -5,749 (-19.4%) 0.5% $1,166,000 2018-08-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

244 managers reported * INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC for Q4 2020.

Managers reporting * INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC in Q4 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 5,784,419 +617,377 0.01% $440,138,000 31 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 5,221,119 +9,613 0.04% $397,276,000 13 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,731,056 +79,779 < 0.01% $283,895,000 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,556,994 -59,812 0.07% $194,560,000 31 qtrs
VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P Added 1,383,652 +29,680 1.23% $105,282,000 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,180,494 +33,277 < 0.01% $89,824,000 31 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 1,032,460 -12,401 0.02% $78,559,000 31 qtrs
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC WI Added 887,697 +48,060 0.51% $67,545,000 4 qtrs
Boston Partners Reduced 882,651 -69,213 0.1% $67,161,000 31 qtrs
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC Reduced 851,951 -12,671 0.48% $64,825,000 31 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2020
Filed
February 16, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
14,951
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.